• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #93-6263
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

BLUE PRINT ADV182341 Fuel filter with water drain screw, In-Line Filter, with gaskets

Article number: ADV182341 EAN: 5050063242904
Reviews - 9
Description
  • Filter type: with water drain screw, In-Line Filter
  • Height [mm]: 198
  • Diameter [mm]: 88
  • Weight [kg]: 0,42
  • for OE number: 1J0 127 401 A
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with gaskets
  • Housing material: Metal
  • Item number: ADV182341
  • Our price: £ 12,56
  • Manufacturer: BLUE PRINT
  • EAN number: 5050063242904
  • TecDoc Engine Number: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: BLUE PRINT ADV182341
In stock
£ 12,56

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
BLUE PRINT 1J0 127 401 A Fuel filter

Fully equivalent products

RIDEX 9F0002 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, Diesel, 8mm, 8mm
Parts Details
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Diameter [mm]: 80, 88
  • Inlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Outlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Item number: 9F0002
  • Our price: £ 11,18
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191234103
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 9F0002 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, Diesel, 8mm, 8mm
Article number: 9F0002
£ 11,18
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
TOPRAN 107 725 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, with water drain screw, 8mm, 8mm, with gaskets/seals
Parts Details
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter, with water drain screw
  • Height [mm]: 200
  • Diameter [mm]: 88
  • Inlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Outlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with gaskets / seals
  • Consult accessories list for recommended additional repairs
  • Item number: 107 725
  • Our price: £ 9,53
  • Manufacturer: TOPRAN
  • EAN number: 1274090000014
  • Condition: New
Details
TOPRAN 107 725 001 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, with water drain screw, 8mm, 8mm, with gaskets/seals
Article number: 107 725
£ 9,53
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FEBI BILSTEIN 21622 Fuel filter with water drain screw, In-Line Filter, with gaskets
Parts Details
  • Filter type: with water drain screw, In-Line Filter
  • Height [mm]: 198
  • Diameter [mm]: 88
  • Weight [kg]: 0,42
  • for OE number: 1J0 127 401 A
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with gaskets
  • Housing material: Metal
  • Item number: 21622
  • Our price: £ 10,86
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816216223
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN 21622 Fuel filter with water drain screw, In-Line Filter, with gaskets
Article number: 21622
£ 10,86
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
MASTER-SPORT 853/3X-KF-PCS-MS Fuel filter In-Line Filter, 8mm, 8mm
Parts Details
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Height [mm]: 177
  • Diameter [mm]: 80
  • Inlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Outlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Net weight [kg]: 0,38
  • Gross Weight [kg]: 0,44
  • Item number: 853/3X-KF-PCS-MS
  • Our price: £ 11,14
  • Manufacturer: MASTER-SPORT
  • EAN number: 4250083934372
  • Condition: New
Details
MASTER-SPORT 430085330 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, 8mm, 8mm
Article number: 853/3X-KF-PCS-MS
£ 11,14
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
KAMOKA F301001 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, Diesel, 8mm, 8mm
Parts Details
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Height [mm]: 195
  • Diameter [mm]: 88
  • Inlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Outlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • for OE number: 46473803
  • Item number: F301001
  • Our price: £ 11,70
  • Manufacturer: KAMOKA
  • EAN number: 2238184630700
  • Condition: New
Details
KAMOKA F301001 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, Diesel, 8mm, 8mm
Article number: F301001
£ 11,70
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
AUTOMEGA 180010210 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Parts Details
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • for OE number: 1J0127401A
  • Item number: 180010210
  • Our price: £ 11,91
  • Manufacturer: AUTOMEGA
  • EAN number: 2232390936800
  • Condition: New
Details
AUTOMEGA 180010210 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Article number: 180010210
£ 11,91
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change a fuel filter on AUDI A4 B7 AVANT TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change fuel filter AUDI A6 (C6) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change fuel filter VW PASSAT 5 (B5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change fuel filter AUDI A4 B6 (8E5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Fuel filter Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Fuel filter BLUE PRINT ADV182341 : Review and evaluation

2 reviews

P.T. 22.10.2020
Verified purchase
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

Good quality brand

Leave a comment
M.M. 02.03.2022
Verified purchase
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

good

Leave a comment

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: BLUE PRINT Fuel filter ADV182341?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 9 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about BLUE PRINT Inline fuel filter ADV182341?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa BLUE PRINT Fuel filter ADV182341
MasterCard — payment methods for BLUE PRINT Inline fuel filter ADV182341
Fuel filters BLUE PRINT ADV182341 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for BLUE PRINT Fuel filter ADV182341
Pay BLUE PRINT Fuel filter EAN 5050063242904 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about BLUE PRINT Fuel filters ?

Read the Fuel filter ADV182341 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Inline fuel filter 5050063242904 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Fuel filters ADV182341 from UPS
Fuel filter ADV182341 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
BLUE PRINT ADV182341: spare parts with similar characteristics
4U Autoparts 33968VV
ACEMARK 132979
AKRON-MALÒ 1520011
BBR Automotive 002-20-14064
BOSCH 0 450 906 288
CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4000.2
HART 327 394
KAGER 11-0029
KRAFTVOLL GERMANY 06030046
KSH EUROPE 1804.0084006
MAGNETI MARELLI 152071760799
MAGNETI MARELLI 154084279730
MAXGEAR 26-0137
MEAT & DORIA 4194
MEC-DIESEL 400217
OSSCA 03518
Omnicraft 2136733
PROFIT 1530-1041
Professional Parts 23026374
RIDEX 4055F0117
SIARIA 3M023
STELLOX 21-00147-SX
STORM QUALITY PARTS 10468
SWAG 32 92 1622
TOPRAN 107 725
£ 9,53* Best price guarantee
UFI 24.391.00
£ 14,29*
WE PARTS 311060132
ZPY 1J0127401A
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs