0   items
#
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty

Please, select the appropriate vehicle to verify whether it is suitable

1
2
3
or
by registration number
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

BLUE PRINT Oil Filter  Screw-on Filter

Article number: ADS72101
  • Height [mm]: 80
  • Filter type: Screw-on Filter
  • Diameter [mm]: 80,0
  • Weight [kg]: 0,330
  • Inner thread [mm]: M20 x 1,5
  • BLUE PRINT: Oil Filter
  • Item number: ADS72101
  • Our price: 3,37 £
  • Manufacturer part number: ADS72101
  • Manufacturer: BLUE PRINT
  • EAN number: 5050063721010
  • Observe technical data : This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition  New

  • Use number: BLUE PRINT ADS72101
  • EAN: BLUE PRINT 5050063721010
  • 2

    years warranty

  • 14

    14 Days Returns Policy

  • 200

    Safe Order 200 days

Add to wish list

In stock

(reviews - 17)

£ 4,68**
-28%

£ 3,37

incl. 20% VAT , excl. delivery costs,

- +
Buy
ОЕМ number

OEM reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number

BLUE PRINT 26300-35502, MD031805, 1962769C2, 72285425, 114-6934 Oil Filter
Major advantages of ADS72101 BLUE PRINT oil filters
Required quantity: 1, Filter Type: Screw-on Filter, Weight [kg]: 0,330
BLUE PRINT ADS72101 Oil Filter

Large filtering surface area.It improves the components performance.

BLUE PRINT ADS72101 - Oil Filter

They are equipped with a spring-loaded by-pass valve.It prevents damage to the engine in case of the filter clogging or failure.

Oil Filter BLUE PRINT 5050063721010

They undergo multi-stage testing during manufacture.

Oil Filter BLUE PRINT ADS72101

They have a special reinforcing rib.It protects the part from deformation.

Oil Filter BLUE PRINT ADS72101

They conform to OE standards.

BLUE PRINT ADS72101 Oil Filter

The filter elements are produced from nonwoven textile fibers. They ensure high-quality filtration and prolonged service life of the part.

BLUE PRINT car parts
Oil Filter BLUE PRINT

"Blue Print oil filters are a high-quality alternative to original components. The Blue Print brand is owned by the English company Automotive distributors Ltd, that is engaged in supplying and distributing auto parts for the most popular European, Asian and American vehicles since 1983."

Autodoc online workshop  Do-It-Yourself auto repair
Reviews
1 reviews 0 responses
  • A.Y. 25/04/2021 Published at autodoc.co.uk gb

    I chose this product because...

    cheap price

4 This item was rated by 913 customers
0 stars 5 stars

Items rated with 3-5 stars are the most popular and highest quality. Items rated with 1-2 stars are usually new products or rare car parts.

Please rate this product
FAQ: Questions and answers
0 Questions
Do you have questions about BLUE PRINT Oil Filter ADS72101?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!

In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.

Payment Methods:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa BLUE PRINT Oil Filter ADS72101 MasterCard® credit card — payment methods for ADS72101 BLUE PRINT Oil Filter ADS72101 Oil Filter BLUE PRINT ADS72101 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online. Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for ADS72101 BLUE PRINT Engine oil filter 5050063721010 BLUE PRINT Oil Filter ADS72101 - pay for a purchase by bank transfer

Would you like to learn more about BLUE PRINT Oil Filter ? Read the Oil Filter ADS72101 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help?  Contact us

Shipping method:
Oil Filter 5050063721010 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL receive Engine oil filter ADS72101 from UPS Oil Filter ADS72101 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

atd_club
BLUE PRINT ADS72101: spare parts with similar characteristics
ACDelco 19372670
ACEMARK 132718
AKRON-MALÒ 1510040
AKRON-MALÒ 1510040
ASHIKA 10-04-498 £ 6,89*
ASHIKA 10-03-307 £ 7,13*
ASHIKA 10-03-321 £ 9,12*
ASHIKA 10-03-306 £ 11,85*
AUTOMEGA 180012410
BOSCH 0 986 452 354
DODA 1110020022
IAP QUALITY PARTS 123-06011
JAPKO 10321
JAPKO 10306
JAPKO 10599
JAPKO 10498
JP GROUP 1218501100 Best price guarantee£ 2,16*
KAGER 10-0059
KAGER 10-0005
KSH EUROPE 1801.0081046
KSH EUROPE 1801.0081046
KSH EUROPE 1801.0081026
KSH EUROPE 1801.0081026
MAGNETI MARELLI 161013170050
MEAT & DORIA 15017
MEAT & DORIA 15069/6
ORVIP 101151
OSSCA 00973
PROFIT 1540-0734
PROFIT 1540-2622 £ 3,33*
SAKURA 1703600
WE PARTS 15017
WEEN 140-1004
WXQP 11271
* incl. 20% VAT , excl. delivery costs,