0   items
#
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
Brand product - Oil Filter MAHLE ORIGINAL
70384191 MAHLE ORIGINAL Screw-on Filter, with one anti-return valve Ø: 65,0mm, Ø: 65,0mm, Height: 86mm Oil Filter OC 617 cheap
  • 70384191 MAHLE ORIGINAL Screw-on Filter, with one anti-return valve Ø: 65,0mm, Ø: 65,0mm, Height: 86mm Oil Filter OC 617 cheap
  • MAHLE ORIGINAL | Oil Filter OC 617
  • OC617 Engine oil filter MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 617 - Huge selection — heavily reduced
  • OC 617 Oil Filter MAHLE ORIGINAL - Cheap brand products
  • OC617 Engine oil filter MAHLE ORIGINAL - Experience and discount prices
  • OC 617 Oil Filter MAHLE ORIGINAL original quality

MAHLE ORIGINAL Oil Filter  Screw-on Filter, with one anti-return valve

Article number: OC 617
  • Height [mm]: 86
  • Connecting thread: M20x1,5
  • Filter type: Screw-on Filter
  • Part number of the recommended special tools: OCS 4
  • Supplementary Article/Info 2: with one anti-return valve
  • Diameter [mm]: 65,0
  • Diameter 2 [mm]: 61,5
  • Valve type: Overflow Valve
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 16
  • MAHLE ORIGINAL: Oil Filter
  • Item number: OC 617
  • Our price: 5,98 £
  • Manufacturer part number: OC 617
  • Manufacturer: MAHLE ORIGINAL
  • EAN number: 4009026719664
  • Condition  New

  • Use number: MAHLE ORIGINAL 70384191
  • EAN: MAHLE ORIGINAL 4009026719664
  • 2

    years warranty

  • 14

    14 Days Returns Policy

  • 200

    Safe Order 200 days

Add to wish list

In stock

(reviews - 14)

£ 7,48**
-20%

£ 5,98

incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,

- +
Buy
ОЕМ number

OEM reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number

Compatibility with passenger cars
Suitable motorcycles
MAHLE ORIGINAL 15400RTA004, 04154PR3E00, 15200PH1004, 15220PH1014, 15400611003 Oil Filter
Fully equivalent products
  • -20%
    HENGST FILTER Oil Filter
    Article number: H97W05
    £ 3,98
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Height [mm]: 87
    • Thread Size: M20x1,5
    • Seal Diameter [mm]: 63
    • Filter type: Screw-on Filter
    • Diameter [mm]: 69
    • HENGST FILTEROil Filter
    • Item numberH97W05
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 4,98
    • Our price £ 3,98
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -20%
    JAPANPARTS Oil Filter
    Article number: FO-316S
    £ 4,03
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Filter type: Screw-on Filter
    • Diameter [mm]: 68
    • Length [mm]: 86,6
    • Inner thread [mm]: M20 x 1,5
    • Fitted Diameter [mm]: 63
    • JAPANPARTSOil Filter
    • Item numberFO-316S
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 5,04
    • Our price £ 4,03
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -20%
    JAPANPARTS Oil Filter
    Article number: FO-410S
    £ 4,07
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Filter type: Screw-on Filter
    • Diameter [mm]: 65
    • Length [mm]: 86,7
    • Inner thread [mm]: M20 x 1,5
    • Fitted Diameter [mm]: 62,7
    • JAPANPARTSOil Filter
    • Item numberFO-410S
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 5,09
    • Our price £ 4,07
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -20%
    HENGST FILTER Oil Filter
    Article number: H90W25
    £ 4,25
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Height [mm]: 100
    • Thread Size: M20x1,5
    • Seal Diameter [mm]: 63
    • Filter type: Screw-on Filter
    • Diameter [mm]: 81
    • HENGST FILTEROil Filter
    • Item numberH90W25
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 5,31
    • Our price £ 4,25
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -20%
    BOSCH Oil Filter
    Article number: F 026 407 025
    £ 4,42
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Height [mm]: 86,2
    • Thread Size: M 20 x 1,5
    • Filter type: Screw-on Filter
    • Diameter [mm]: 70
    • Diameter 1 [mm]: 55,2
    • Diameter 2 [mm]: 65500
    • BOSCHOil Filter
    • Item numberF 026 407 025
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 5,53
    • Our price £ 4,42
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -20%
    BLUE PRINT Oil Filter
    Article number: ADH22114
    £ 4,46
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Height [mm]: 86,5
    • Seal Diameter [mm]: 62,5
    • Filter type: Screw-on Filter
    • Diameter [mm]: 69
    • Weight [kg]: 0,250
    • Inner thread [mm]: M20 x 1,5
    • BLUE PRINTOil Filter
    • Item numberADH22114
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 5,57
    • Our price £ 4,46
    • Condition  New
    Details
Major advantages of OC 617 MAHLE ORIGINAL oil filters
Part number of the recommended special tools: OCS 4, Port Thread: M20x1,5, Height [mm]: 86,5
Oil Filter MAHLE ORIGINAL OC617

The filter element is a specially designed paper.It is highly resistant to high temperature impact and aggressive chemicals.

MAHLE ORIGINAL OC617 Oil Filter

They have a specially designed socket.It enables easy installation even where there is not enough space.

Oil Filter MAHLE ORIGINAL 4009026719664

Large filtering surface area.It improves the components performance.

Oil Filter MAHLE ORIGINAL 70384191

Housing walls are of optimal thickness.This provides its durability and resistance to high pressure.

MAHLE ORIGINAL OC617 Oil Filter

Special powder coating creates reliable corrosion resistance.

MAHLE ORIGINAL 70384191 (Oil Filter)

High quality sealing elements.They retain flexibility even after long term operation, provide reliably tight joints and prevent blending of purified and dirty fractions.

MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 617 - Oil Filter

They have a special spring.It ensures secure placement of the filter insert in the housing preventing  change of the oil flow direction.

MAHLE ORIGINAL car parts
Oil Filter MAHLE ORIGINAL

Mahle Original oil filters are an example of premium quality and high efficiency. The German company MAHLE that belongs to top 30 global suppliers of original equipment for automotive industry uses its over 80 years of experience in their production.

Autodoc online workshop  Do-It-Yourself auto repair
Reviews
4 This item was rated by 790 customers
0 stars 5 stars

Items rated with 3-5 stars are the most popular and highest quality. Items rated with 1-2 stars are usually new products or rare car parts.

Please rate this product
FAQ: Questions and answers
0 Questions
Do you have questions about MAHLE ORIGINAL Oil Filter OC 617?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!

In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.

Payment Methods:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa MAHLE ORIGINAL Oil Filter 70384191 MasterCard® credit card — payment methods for OC 617 MAHLE ORIGINAL Oil Filter OC617 Oil Filter MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 617 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online. Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for OC617 MAHLE ORIGINAL Engine oil filter 4009026719664 MAHLE ORIGINAL Oil Filter 70384191 - pay for a purchase by bank transfer

Would you like to learn more about MAHLE ORIGINAL Oil Filter ? Read the Oil Filter OC617 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help?  Contact us

Shipping method:
Engine oil filter 4009026719664 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL receive Oil Filter 70384191 from UPS Engine oil filter OC 617 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

atd_club
MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 617: spare parts with similar characteristics
ACDelco X4008E
ACDelco X4008E
BOSCH 0 986B00002
BOSCH 0451103316
BOSCH 0451103364
BOSCH 0986452061
BOSCH F026407077
DENSO FC1150106620
DENSO 1150105980
DONALDSON P502007
FIAMM FT7540
FIRST LINE BFO4057
HENGST FILTER H90W25 Best price guarantee£ 4,25*
HIFI FILTER T 8306
K&N Filters KN148
MANN-FILTER W610/6
NPS H131A06
PURFLUX LS350 £ 5,29*
UFI 2326500
VAICO V240018
VALEO 586062 £ 7,14*
VIC C809
VIC C806
* incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,