• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #88-9557
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

RIDEX PLUS 7O0017P Oil filter with seal ring, Filter Insert

Article number: 7O0017P EAN: 4066423596809
Reviews - 17
  • Semi-synthetic filter element
  • Traps even the smallest debris
  • High efficiency: 98% for 20 μm particles
  • Service life: up to 15,000 km
  • Improved engine performance
  • Easy installation and removal
Description
  • Filter type: Filter Insert
  • Height [mm]: 69
  • Seal Diameter [mm]: 72,5
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 24,2
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with seal ring
  • Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Weight [kg]: 0,055
  • Item number: 7O0017P
  • Our price: £ 5,96
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX PLUS
  • EAN number: 4066423596809
  • Engine Code: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: RIDEX PLUS 7O0017P
In stock
£ 5,96

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
ОЕ number

OE reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number:

RIDEX PLUS 98 189 149 80 Oil filter
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change engine oil and oil filter on PEUGEOT 308 I [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on PEUGEOT 206 1 (2D) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on FIAT 500 (312) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on PEUGEOT 207 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on CITROEN C3 1 (FC, FN) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on FIAT PANDA (169) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on FIAT PUNTO 2 (188) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change engine oil and oil filter FIAT PUNTO TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change oil filter and engine oil on CITROEN XSARA PICASSO (N68) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on PEUGEOT 307 (3H) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on CITROËN BERLINGO M [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change oil filter and engine oil on FORD MONDEO MK3 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change the oil filter and engine oil on the FORD TRANSIT MK7 [AUTODOC TUTORIAL]

Oil filter Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Oil filter RIDEX PLUS 7O0017P : Review and evaluation

1 reviews

T.D. 12.09.2023
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

because reasonable price

Leave a comment

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: RIDEX PLUS Oil filter 7O0017P?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 17 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about RIDEX PLUS Oil filters 7O0017P?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa RIDEX PLUS Oil filter 7O0017P
MasterCard — payment methods for RIDEX PLUS Oil filters 7O0017P
Engine oil filter RIDEX PLUS 7O0017P buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for RIDEX PLUS Oil filter 7O0017P
Pay RIDEX PLUS Oil filter EAN 4066423596809 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about RIDEX PLUS Engine oil filter ?

Read the Oil filter 7O0017P FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Oil filters 4066423596809 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Engine oil filter 7O0017P from UPS
Oil filter 7O0017P delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
RIDEX PLUS 7O0017P: spare parts with similar characteristics
4U Autoparts 33680LR
ACEMARK 133145
AKRON-MALÒ 1510019
ASAM AUTOMOTIVE 30548
AUGER 104202
CONTINENTAL 28.0002-2006.2
DODA 1110020015
EUROREPAR 1619269980
HOFFER 14084
IAP QUALITY PARTS 123-14073
JPN 10F5017-JPN
KAGER 10-0191
KAGER 10-0248
KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1702101
KRAFTVOLL GERMANY 06020011
KSH EUROPE 1801.0081058
MAGNETI MARELLI 150270024700
MAGNETI MARELLI 152071758833
£ 3,52* Best price guarantee
MEAT & DORIA 14084
OSSCA 09571
Omnicraft 2136154
PROFIT 1541-0181
Professional Parts 22430798
SAMPA 038.337
SIARIA 2M023
STELLOX 20-50339-SX
SWAG 11 93 2103
WE PARTS 311080057
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs