• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #54-9435
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TEXTAR 92091800 Brake disc 256x24mm, 04/07x100, internally vented

Article number: 92091800 EAN: 4019722207402
Submit a review
Description
  • Diameter [mm]: 256
  • Brake Disc Type: internally vented
  • Height [mm]: 41
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 24
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 60
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 04 / 07
  • Wheel Bolt Bore Ø [mm]: 14,2
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 21
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 123
  • Weight [kg]: 5,2
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel hub, without wheel bearing, without wheel studs
  • Packaging length [cm]: 27,8
  • Packaging width [cm]: 27,8
  • Packaging height [cm]: 10,5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 92091800
  • Manufacturer: TEXTAR
  • EAN number: 4019722207402
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TEXTAR 98200 0918 0 1
Сurrently out of stock
£ 40,44

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Show alternatives
Add to wish list

Shop available equivalents

-48%
RIDEX 82B0024 Brake disc Front Axle, 256, 4/7, internally vented, Uncoated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 256
  • Brake Disc Type: internally vented
  • Surface: Uncoated
  • Height [mm]: 41,0
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 60
  • Number of Holes: 4 / 7
  • Wheel Bolt Bore Ø [mm]: 14,3
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø 1 [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 21
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 123,0
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel hub, without wheel studs
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 82B0024
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191314805
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 82B0024 Brake disc Front Axle, 256, 4/7, internally vented, Uncoated
Article number: 82B0024
RRP

£ 39,60
£ 20,28
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
MAXGEAR 19-0772 Brake disc Front Axle, 256x23,9mm, 4x100, Vented, Painted
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 256
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Surface: Painted
  • Height [mm]: 41,1
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 23,9
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 60
  • Number of Holes: 4
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 21
  • Test Mark: E1 90R 02C0176 / 0531
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 19-0772
  • Manufacturer: MAXGEAR
  • EAN number: 5907558539233
  • Condition: New
Details
MAXGEAR 19-0772 Brake disc Front Axle, 256x23,9mm, 4x100, Vented, Painted
Article number: 19-0772
£ 40,96
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
VALEO 186592 Brake disc Front Axle, 256x23,9mm, 4, Vented
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 256
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Height [mm]: 41,1
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 23,9
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 60
  • Rim Hole Number: 4
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 21
  • Weight [kg]: 10
  • Number of mounting bores: 2
  • No. of holes 1: 1
  • Test Mark: ECE-R90
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with screw
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 186592
  • Manufacturer: VALEO
  • EAN number: 3276421865925
  • Condition: New
Details
VALEO 186592 Brake disc Front Axle, 256x23,9mm, 4, Vented
Article number: 186592
£ 48,72
(Price per set of 2 pieces)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
STARK SKOP-2023 Brake disc Front Axle, 256, 4/7, internally vented, Uncoated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 256
  • Brake Disc Type: internally vented
  • Surface: Uncoated
  • Height [mm]: 41,0
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 60
  • Number of Holes: 4 / 7
  • Wheel Bolt Bore Ø [mm]: 14,3
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø 1 [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 21
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 123,0
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel hub, without wheel studs
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: SKOP-2023
  • Manufacturer: STARK
  • EAN number: 4059191001019
  • Condition: New
Details
STARK SKOP-2023 Brake disc Front Axle, 256, 4/7, internally vented, Uncoated
Article number: SKOP-2023
£ 33,74
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
DENCKERMANN B130217 Brake disc 256,0x23,8mm, 4x100,0, Vented
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 256,0
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Height [mm]: 41,1
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 23,8
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 60,0
  • Number of Holes: 4
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100,0
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 21,0
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 123,0
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 14,3
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: B130217
  • Manufacturer: DENCKERMANN
  • EAN number: 2218610704527
  • Condition: New
Details
DENCKERMANN B130217 Brake disc 256,0x23,8mm, 4x100,0, Vented
Article number: B130217
£ 35,61
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
MASTER-SPORT 24012401521-PCS-MS Brake disc Front Axle, 256x23,8mm, 4x100, Vented, Alloyed/High-carbon
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 256
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Height [mm]: 41,1
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 23,8
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 60
  • Number of Holes: 4
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 21
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 123
  • Machining: Alloyed / High-carbon
  • Required quantity: 2
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 14,3
  • Net weight [kg]: 4,74
  • Gross Weight [kg]: 5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 24012401521-PCS-MS
  • Manufacturer: MASTER-SPORT
  • EAN number: 4250083139418
  • Condition: New
Details
MASTER-SPORT 212401520 Brake disc Front Axle, 256x23,8mm, 4x100, Vented, Alloyed/High-carbon
Article number: 24012401521-PCS-MS
£ 37,84
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Compatibility with passenger cars
ОЕ number

OE reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number:

TEXTAR 569059 Brake disc
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change front brake discs and front brake pads on OPEL ASTRA H TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake discs on OPEL ASTRA H TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on OPEL ZAFIRA-B 2 (A05) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on OPEL ZAFIRA-B 2 (A05) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on OPEL MERIVA A [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on OPEL ASTRA H Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on OPEL ASTRA-G CC 1 (F48_,F08_) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on OPEL ZAFIRA-A 1 (T98) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake disc Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TEXTAR Brake disc 92091800?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
0
Submit a review
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TEXTAR Brake rotor 92091800?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TEXTAR Brake disc 98200 0918 0 1
MasterCard — payment methods for 98200 0918 0 1 TEXTAR Brake rotor 92091800
Brake discs TEXTAR 92091800 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for 98200 0918 0 1 TEXTAR Brake rotors 92091800
Pay TEXTAR 98200 0918 0 1 Brake disc EAN 4019722207402 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TEXTAR Brake discs ?

Read the Brake disc 92091800 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake rotor 4019722207402 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake discs 98200 0918 0 1 from UPS
Brake rotors 92091800 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TEXTAR 92091800: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 09762811
A.B.S. 16952OE
A.B.S. 16952
£ 24,68* Best price guarantee
AKRON-MALÒ 1110176
ALANKO 10305352
ATE 24012401521
ATE 424152
AUGROS 5293369P
BENDIX 521867
BENDIX 562069B
BOSCH 0986478881
BOSCH 0986479917
BRADI 1343124
BREMBO 09762810
BREMBO 09762814
BREMBO 09762875
CAR 142497
E.T.F. 197879
EUROREPAR 1618885080
EUROREPAR 1686333180
EUROREPAR 1687781680
HELLA 530033072
HELLA PAGID 355106041
HELLA PAGID 355106051
JP GROUP 1263105100
MAXGEAR 190772
METELLI 230490C
NK 203629
NK 313629
SWAG 40917210
TOPRAN 205523
UBD 4512
VALEO 186592
£ 48,72*
ZIMMERMANN 430148200
ZIMMERMANN 430148270
ZIMMERMANN 430148272
sbs 1815203629
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs