• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #53-3691
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

FEBI BILSTEIN 39896 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right, 220, 170mm, with nut, with screw set, Cast Aluminium

Article number: 39896 EAN: 4027816398967
Reviews - 1
Description
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right
  • Rod / Strut: Coupling Rod
  • Length [mm]: 220, 170
  • Material: Cast Aluminium
  • Weight [kg]: 0,304
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 10
  • Thickness [mm]: 32
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with nut, with screw set
  • Item number: 39896
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816398967
  • Construction Year from: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: FEBI BILSTEIN 39896
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 56,05 -46%
£ 30,07

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Contents of the Anti-roll bar link FEBI BILSTEIN set:
Description of the product
Units
Article number
1
22263
Screw
1
37265
Screw
1
38298
Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar
1
39895
Compatibility with passenger cars
FEBI BILSTEIN 4M0 411 317 Anti-roll bar link

Fully equivalent products

-44%
RIDEX 3229S0865 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right, 170mm, with attachment material, Aluminium
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right
  • Rod / Strut: Coupling Rod
  • Length [mm]: 170
  • Material: Aluminium
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with attachment material
  • Item number: 3229S0865
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4066016854194
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 3229S0865 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right, 170mm, with attachment material, Aluminium
Article number: 3229S0865
RRP

£ 52,20
£ 28,93
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
DELPHI TC3598 Anti-roll bar link 170mm
Parts Details
  • paired article number: TC3598
  • Rod / Strut: Coupling Rod
  • Length [mm]: 170
  • Width [mm]: 48
  • Height [mm]: 32
  • Item number: TC3598
  • Manufacturer: DELPHI
  • EAN number: 5012759985229
  • Condition: New
Details
DELPHI TC3598 Anti-roll bar link 170mm
Article number: TC3598
£ 19,17
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-63%
VAICO V10-3181 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle, 170mm, Original VAICO Quality
Parts Details
  • Supplementary Info: Original VAICO Quality
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Rod / Strut: Coupling Rod
  • Length [mm]: 170
  • Weight [kg]: 0,257
  • Packaging width [cm]: 7,5
  • Packaging height [cm]: 7,5
  • Packaging Depth [cm]: 22
  • Item number: V10-3181
  • Manufacturer: VAICO
  • EAN number: 4046001632860
  • Condition: New
Details
VAICO V10-3181 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle, 170mm, Original VAICO Quality
Article number: V10-3181
RRP

£ 57,85
£ 21,18
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.30.160 Anti-roll bar link Front axle both sides
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front axle both sides
  • Rod / Strut: Coupling Rod
  • for OE number: 4G0 411 317 A
  • Item number: 07.30.160
  • Manufacturer: TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE
  • EAN number: 4038081061432
  • Condition: New
Details
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.30.160 Anti-roll bar link Front axle both sides
Article number: 07.30.160
£ 27,32
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-48%
MAPCO 54765 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right, 170mm, Aluminium
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right
  • Rod / Strut: Coupling Rod
  • Length [mm]: 170
  • Material: Aluminium
  • Required quantity: 2
  • Item number: 54765
  • Manufacturer: MAPCO
  • EAN number: 4043605772763
  • Condition: New
Details
MAPCO 54765 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right, 170mm, Aluminium
Article number: 54765
RRP

£ 53,24
£ 27,68
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-48%
SWAG 30 93 9896 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right, 220, 170mm, with nut, with screw set, Cast Aluminium
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right
  • Rod / Strut: Coupling Rod
  • Length [mm]: 220, 170
  • Material: Cast Aluminium
  • Weight [kg]: 0,304
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 10
  • Thickness [mm]: 32
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with nut, with screw set
  • Item number: 30 93 9896
  • Manufacturer: SWAG
  • EAN number: 4044688655967
  • Condition: New
Details
SWAG 30 93 9896 Anti-roll bar link Front Axle Left, Front Axle Right, 220, 170mm, with nut, with screw set, Cast Aluminium
Article number: 30 93 9896
RRP

£ 55,87
£ 28,72
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change Front Anti Roll Bar Link on AUDI A4 B6 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front anti roll bar link / drop link on Audi A4 B8 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear anti roll bar link / rear drop link on Audi A4 B8 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Anti-roll bar link Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Anti-roll bar link FEBI BILSTEIN 39896 : Review and evaluation

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: FEBI BILSTEIN Anti-roll bar link 39896?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 1 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about FEBI BILSTEIN Drop link 39896?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa FEBI BILSTEIN Anti-roll bar link 39896
MasterCard — payment methods for FEBI BILSTEIN Drop link 39896
Sway bar link FEBI BILSTEIN 39896 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for FEBI BILSTEIN Stabilizer link 39896
Pay FEBI BILSTEIN Anti-roll bar link EAN 4027816398967 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about FEBI BILSTEIN Sway bar link ?

Read the Anti-roll bar link 39896 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Drop link 4027816398967 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Sway bar link 39896 from UPS
Stabilizer link 39896 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
FEBI BILSTEIN 39896: spare parts with similar characteristics
3RG 21759
A.B.S. 260834
£ 16,08*
APlus 21734AP
ASAM AUTOMOTIVE 101397
ASAM AUTOMOTIVE 34839
ASHIKA 158-00-0903
ASMETAL 26AU2600
ASVA 2323-4MF
AUTO-SPEED PARTS 290RT01285
AUTOMEGA 250672110
AUTOMEGA 274694710
BBR Automotive 001-10-19295
DAKAtec 120491
DYS 26-21724
£ 24,60*
ESEN SKV 04SKV219
EUROREPAR 1679754980
FORMPART 1100097
FORMPART 1108039
JAPKO 1580903
JAPKO 1580908
KRAFTVOLL GERMANY 13040295
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 34539-PCS-MS
£ 12,71* Best price guarantee
OCAP 0502654
ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 34304
OSSCA 21257
Omnicraft 2394605
RIDEX 2067R0076
RIDEX 3229S0373
SASIC 2306348
£ 35,91*
STARLINE 12.59.735
TOPRAN 116 610
VEMA 26376
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs