• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #67-4332
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TRW JTC119 Suspension arm Control Arm, Aluminium

Article number: JTC119 EAN: 3322937908646
Reviews - 5
Description
  • Material: Aluminium
  • Control / Trailing Arm Type: Control Arm
  • Length [mm]: 273
  • paired article number: JTC421
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 10,1
  • Diameter 1 [mm]: 46,4
  • Diameter 2 [mm]: 40
  • Item number: JTC119
  • Manufacturer: TRW
  • EAN number: 3322937908646
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TRW JTC119
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 83,39 -72%
£ 22,57

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
TRW 8D0 498 998 Suspension arm

Fully equivalent products

-44%
RIDEX 273C0005 Suspension arm with rubber mount, Upper, Front, Front Axle Right, Control Arm, Aluminium
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Upper, Front, Front Axle Right
  • Material: Aluminium
  • Control / Trailing Arm Type: Control Arm
  • Length [mm]: 273
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with rubber mount
  • Item number: 273C0005
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191328154
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 273C0005 Suspension arm with rubber mount, Upper, Front, Front Axle Right, Control Arm, Aluminium
Article number: 273C0005
RRP

£ 24,30
£ 13,48
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
ESEN SKV 04SKV106 Suspension arm Upper Front Axle, Control Arm
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Upper Front Axle
  • Control / Trailing Arm Type: Control Arm
  • Weight [kg]: 0,6
  • Always compare old and new part (in particular OE No.)
  • Item number: 04SKV106
  • Manufacturer: ESEN SKV
  • EAN number: 2249698642582
  • Condition: New
Details
ESEN SKV 04SKV106 Suspension arm Upper Front Axle, Control Arm
Article number: 04SKV106
£ 11,87
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
GSP S060799 Suspension arm Front Axle Right, Upper, Control Arm, Cone Size: 16 mm
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Right, Upper
  • Control / Trailing Arm Type: Control Arm
  • Cone Size [mm]: 16
  • paired article number: S060798
  • Item number: S060799
  • Manufacturer: GSP
  • EAN number: 2237312958590
  • Condition: New
Details
GSP GSU060799 Suspension arm Front Axle Right, Upper, Control Arm, Cone Size: 16 mm
Article number: S060799
£ 12,06
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
GSP S060049 Suspension arm Front Axle Right, Control Arm, Cone Size: 16 mm
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Right
  • Control / Trailing Arm Type: Control Arm
  • Cone Size [mm]: 16
  • paired article number: S060048
  • Item number: S060049
  • Manufacturer: GSP
  • EAN number: 2237312958198
  • Condition: New
Details
GSP GSU060049 Suspension arm Front Axle Right, Control Arm, Cone Size: 16 mm
Article number: S060049
£ 13,18
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-24%
MASTER-SPORT 21614-SET-MS Suspension arm with accessories, with rubber mount, Front Axle, Upper, Right, Front, Control Arm, Cone Size: 16 mm
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle, Upper, Right, Front
  • Control / Trailing Arm Type: Control Arm
  • Cone Size [mm]: 16
  • paired article number: 21615-SET-MS
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with rubber mount
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with accessories
  • Quantity per axle: 1
  • Net weight [kg]: 0,68
  • Gross Weight [kg]: 0,73
  • Item number: 21614-SET-MS
  • Manufacturer: MASTER-SPORT
  • EAN number: 4250083182612
  • Condition: New
Details
MASTER-SPORT 142161401 Suspension arm with accessories, with rubber mount, Front Axle, Upper, Right, Front, Control Arm, Cone Size: 16 mm
Article number: 21614-SET-MS
RRP

£ 23,15
£ 17,43
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
DELPHI TC1178 Suspension arm with ball joint, Upper, Right, Front, Trailing Arm, Aluminium
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Upper, Right, Front
  • Material: Aluminium
  • Control / Trailing Arm Type: Trailing Arm
  • Length [mm]: 325
  • Height [mm]: 50
  • paired article number: TC1177
  • Thread Size 1: Pinch Bolt 16mm
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with ball joint
  • Width [mm]: 65
  • Item number: TC1178
  • Manufacturer: DELPHI
  • EAN number: 5012759287750
  • Condition: New
Details
DELPHI TC1178 Suspension arm with ball joint, Upper, Right, Front, Trailing Arm, Aluminium
Article number: TC1178
£ 17,94
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change front lower arm on AUDI A4 B6 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change a front suspension lower front arm on AUDI A4 B7 AVANT TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front suspension arm on VW PASSAT 5 (B5) [AUTODOC]
How to change a front upper control arm of the front suspension on AUDI A4 B5 TUTORIAL
How to change front control arm on AUDI A4 (B7) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear lower arm on AUDI A4 B5 [TUTORIAL]
How to change front suspension arm / front control arm on AUDI A4 B6 (8E5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front suspension arm on AUDI A4 B5 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front suspension arm on AUDI A6 C5 Avant [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Suspension arm Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Suspension arm TRW JTC119 : Review and evaluation

1 reviews

R.M. 15.02.2024
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

recommended OEM replacement quality

Leave a comment

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TRW Suspension arm JTC119?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 5 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TRW Control arm JTC119?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TRW Suspension arm JTC119
MasterCard — payment methods for TRW Control arm JTC119
Trailing arm TRW JTC119 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for TRW Wishbone JTC119
Pay TRW Suspension arm EAN 3322937908646 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TRW Trailing arm ?

Read the Suspension arm JTC119 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Control arm 3322937908646 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Trailing arm JTC119 from UPS
Wishbone JTC119 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TRW JTC119: spare parts with similar characteristics
FEBI BILSTEIN 03222018
FEBI BILSTEIN 11138
£ 22,78* CONSUMER CHOICE
LEMFÖRDER 13720
LEMFÖRDER 21614
LEMFÖRDER 2161401
MAPCO 49681OES
MAPCO 49681
METZGER 88008912
METZGER 6802AK
MEYLE 1160500208
MEYLE 1160508236/HD
MEYLE 1160508298
MEYLE 1160508298HD
NK 5114704
NK 5014728
£ 30,51*
OCAP 0381900
PEX 1203095
PEX 1203272
RUVILLE 935741
SIDEM 37673
£ 22,79*
SPIDAN 44930
SWAG 30932319
SWAG 30937178
SWAG 32730020
TALOSA 4609597
TALOSA 4903668
TRISCAN 850029591
TRISCAN 850029607
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 0731032
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 0731100
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs