• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #97-7641
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TEXTAR 2450101 Brake pad set with acoustic wear warning

Article number: 2450101 EAN: 4019722283406
Submit a review
Description
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: with acoustic wear warning
  • Thickness [mm]: 16,6
  • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 1
  • Height [mm]: 60,8
  • Width [mm]: 137,9
  • WVA Number: 24501
  • Weight [kg]: 1,8
  • Article number of recommended accessories: 82510900
  • Packaging length [cm]: 15,2
  • Packaging width [cm]: 8,8
  • Packaging height [cm]: 8,4
  • Item number: 2450101
  • Our price: £ 42,91
  • Manufacturer: TEXTAR
  • EAN number: 4019722283406
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
TEXTAR
Trade numbers: TEXTAR 24501, TEXTAR 24501 166 0 5, TEXTAR 24502, TEXTAR 24503, TEXTAR 8412D1295
In stock
£ 42,91

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
ОЕ number

OE reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number:

TEXTAR 581010ZA00 Brake pad set

Fully equivalent products

-36%
RIDEX 402B0039 Brake pad set Front Axle, with acoustic wear warning, Axle Vers.: Front
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: with acoustic wear warning
  • Thickness [mm]: 17,5
  • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 2
  • Height [mm]: 60,9
  • Width [mm]: 137,9
  • WVA Number: 25205
  • Axle Version: Front
  • Item number: 402B0039
  • Our price: £ 16,61
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191317158
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 402B0039 Brake pad set
Article number: 402B0039
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 25,97
£ 16,61
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
LPR 05P1689 Brake pad set
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Thickness [mm]: 17,5
  • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 2
  • Height [mm]: 60,8
  • Width [mm]: 137,8
  • for article number: 05P1689
  • Item number: 05P1689
  • Our price: £ 23,12
  • Manufacturer: LPR
  • EAN number: 8032928103367
  • Condition: New
Details
LPR 05P1689 Brake pad set
Article number: 05P1689
£ 23,12
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
KAMOKA JQ101149 Brake pad set Front Axle, with acoustic wear warning
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: with acoustic wear warning
  • Brake System: Sumitomo
  • Thickness [mm]: 16
  • Height [mm]: 61
  • Width [mm]: 138
  • Item number: JQ101149
  • Our price: £ 23,40
  • Manufacturer: KAMOKA
  • EAN number: 2238126358190
  • Condition: New
Details
KAMOKA 24501 Brake pad set
Article number: JQ101149
£ 23,40
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-16%
MASTER-SPORT 13046056002N-SET-MS Brake pad set Front Axle, with acoustic wear warning, with anti-squeak plate
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: with acoustic wear warning
  • Brake System: Sumitomo
  • Thickness [mm]: 16,7
  • Height [mm]: 60,8
  • Width [mm]: 138
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with anti-squeak plate
  • Net weight [kg]: 1,58
  • Gross Weight [kg]: 2
  • Item number: 13046056002N-SET-MS
  • Our price: £ 25,60
  • Manufacturer: MASTER-SPORT
  • EAN number: 4250083986319
  • Condition: New
Details
MASTER-SPORT 236056002 Brake pad set
Article number: 13046056002N-SET-MS
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 30,72
£ 25,60
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
A.B.S. 37622 Brake pad set with acoustic wear warning
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: with acoustic wear warning
  • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 2
  • Height 1 [mm]: 60,8
  • Width 1 [mm]: 137,6
  • Thickness 1 [mm]: 16,6
  • Weight [kg]: 1,71
  • Item number: 37622
  • Our price: £ 25,84
  • Manufacturer: A.B.S.
  • EAN number: 8717109577792
  • Condition: New
Details
A.B.S. 37622 Brake pad set
Article number: 37622
£ 25,84
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
ASHIKA 50-0K-K20 Brake pad set Front Axle
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Thickness [mm]: 16,8
  • Length [mm]: 137,8
  • Height [mm]: 60
  • WVA Number: 24501
  • Test Mark: ECE R90 APPROVED
  • Brake Type: Disc Brake
  • Item number: 50-0K-K20
  • Our price: £ 26,18
  • Manufacturer: ASHIKA
  • EAN number: 8033001417289
  • Condition: New
Details
ASHIKA 50-0K-K20 Brake pad set
Article number: 50-0K-K20
£ 26,18
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TEXTAR Brake pad set 2450101?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
5
Submit a review
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TEXTAR Brake pads 2450101?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TEXTAR Brake pad set 24501, 24501 166 0 5
MasterCard — payment methods for 24501 TEXTAR Brake pads 2450101
Brake pad set, disc brake TEXTAR 2450101 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for 24501 TEXTAR Brake pad kit 2450101
Pay TEXTAR 24501 Brake pad set EAN 4019722283406 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TEXTAR Brake pad set, disc brake ?

Read the Brake pad set 2450101 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake pads 4019722283406 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake pad set, disc brake 24501, 24501 166 0 5 from UPS
Brake pad kit 2450101 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TEXTAR 2450101: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 37622
£ 25,84*
ASHIKA 500KK20
ATE 13047056002
ATE 605600
AUGROS 55513899
BENDIX 510664
BENDIX 572612B
BOSCH 0986494422
BOSCH 098650A289
BOSCH 0986TB3124
BRECK 245010070100
CHAMPION 572612CH
£ 23,31* Best price guarantee
EUROBRAKE 5502223440
EUROBRAKE 5502223453
EUROREPAR 1635138880
EUROREPAR 1681211780
EUROREPAR 1682311780
GIRLING 6134619
HELLA PAGID 355012961
ICER 181826
JURID 572612JD
JURID 572612J
£ 28,07*
LPR 05P1415
£ 28,61*
MAGNETI MARELLI 363700201660
MAXGEAR 191986
METELLI 2207830
MEYLE 0252450116W
NK 223440
NK 223452
OPTIMAL 12293
RHIAG 107981
S.Y.L 2376
STELLOX 002010SX
STOP 572612S
VALEO 301934
£ 29,20*
VALEO 598934
£ 40,60*
ZIMMERMANN 245011701
eicher 101900159
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs