• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #98-3779
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

ERA Benelux BC63362 Brake caliper Front Axle Left

Article number: BC63362 EAN: 5415047038919
Submit a review
Description
  • Fitting Position: ERA Benelux BC63362 Front Axle Left Front Axle Left
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Brake Caliper Type: Brake Caliper (1 piston)
  • for brake disc thickness [mm]: 25
  • Piston Diameter [mm]: 54
  • Item number: BC63362
  • Our price: £ 77,76
  • Manufacturer: ERA Benelux
  • EAN number: 5415047038919
  • for PR number: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: Remanufactured
Trade numbers: ERA BENELUX BC63362
In stock (Item(s) left: 1)
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 104,80 -25%
£ 77,76

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
A core charge of £ 10,50 (incl. 20% VAT) is NOT included in the price and will be refunded to the customer when the old part is returned
Compatibility with passenger cars
ERA Benelux 1K0 615 123E Brake caliper

Fully equivalent products

BUDWEG CALIPER 343362 Brake caliper
Parts Details
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Diameter [mm]: 54
  • Brake Caliper Type: Brake Caliper (1 piston)
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25
  • paired article number: 343363
  • for brake disc diameter [mm]: 288, 312
  • Item number: 343362
  • Our price: £ 53,11
  • Manufacturer: BUDWEG CALIPER
  • EAN number: 5705444209976
  • Condition: Remanufactured
Details
BUDWEG CALIPER 343362 Brake caliper
Article number: 343362
£ 53,11
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FERODO PREMIER FCL694441 Brake caliper Cast Steel, 146mm, with accessories
Parts Details
  • Product line: PREMIER
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Brake Caliper Type: Floating Caliper
  • Material: Cast Steel
  • Service exchange part
  • for brake disc thickness [mm]: 25
  • Weight [kg]: 3,85
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with accessories
  • paired article number: FCL694442
  • for brake disc diameter [mm]: 54
  • Thread Size 1: M10X1
  • Number of Cylinders: 1
  • Mounting bores distance [mm]: 146
  • Connecting thread: M10X1,5
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 19,5
  • Packaging width [cm]: 15,3
  • Packaging height [cm]: 12
  • Piston Diameter 1 [mm]: 54
  • Item number: FCL694441
  • Our price: £ 57,33
  • Manufacturer: FERODO
  • EAN number: 4044197824052
  • Condition: Remanufactured
Details
FERODO FCL694441 Brake caliper Cast Steel, 146mm, with accessories
Article number: FCL694441
£ 57,33
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-69%
METZGER 6260003 Brake caliper Front Axle Left
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Left
  • paired article number: 6260004
  • not for brake caliper colour: red
  • Used part return not required
  • New part without deposit
  • Quality: IAM
  • Item number: 6260003
  • Our price: £ 57,97
  • Manufacturer: METZGER
  • EAN number: 4062101034991
  • Condition: New
Details
METZGER 6260003 Brake caliper Front Axle Left
Article number: 6260003
RRP

£ 188,00
£ 57,97
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
DENCKERMANN B190025L Brake caliper Front Axle Left
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Left
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Diameter [mm]: 54
  • Brake Caliper Type: Brake Caliper (1 piston)
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25
  • Weight [kg]: 4,12
  • Item number: B190025L
  • Our price: £ 58,85
  • Manufacturer: DENCKERMANN
  • EAN number: 2218616438455
  • Condition: New
Details
DENCKERMANN B190025L Brake caliper Front Axle Left
Article number: B190025L
£ 58,85
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
KAMOKA JBC0205 Brake caliper Grey Cast Iron, 94mm, Front Axle Left, without electric motor
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle Left
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Brake Caliper Type: Brake Caliper (1 piston)
  • Material: Grey Cast Iron
  • for brake disc thickness [mm]: 25
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: without electric motor
  • paired article number: JBC0206
  • Mounting bores distance [mm]: 94
  • Piston Diameter [mm]: 54
  • Item number: JBC0205
  • Our price: £ 58,93
  • Manufacturer: KAMOKA
  • EAN number: 2218512870938
  • Condition: New
Details
KAMOKA JBC0205 Brake caliper Grey Cast Iron, 94mm, Front Axle Left, without electric motor
Article number: JBC0205
£ 58,93
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-59%
TRW BHW675E Brake caliper Cast Iron
Parts Details
  • Brake Caliper Type: Fist-type Caliper
  • Material: Cast Iron
  • Manufacturer Restriction: ATE
  • Service exchange part
  • paired article number: BHW676E
  • Observe technical data
  • Piston Diameter [mm]: 54
  • Item number: BHW675E
  • Our price: £ 59,38
  • Manufacturer: TRW
  • EAN number: 3322937568239
  • Condition: Remanufactured
Details
TRW BHW675E Brake caliper Cast Iron
Article number: BHW675E
RRP

£ 146,83
£ 59,38
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change a rear brake caliper on VOLKSWAGEN GOLF 5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake caliper on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake caliper on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake caliper on VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake caliper on VW CADDY 3 (2KB) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake caliper on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake caliper on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake caliper on VW CADDY 3 (2KB) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake caliper on AUDI A3 1 (8L1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake caliper on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake caliper on OCTAVIA (1Z5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake caliper on VW POLO 4 (9N) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake caliper on VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake caliper on VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake caliper Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: ERA Benelux Brake caliper BC63362?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
5
Submit a review
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about ERA Benelux Caliper BC63362?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa ERA Benelux Brake caliper BC63362
MasterCard — payment methods for ERA Benelux Caliper BC63362
Brake calipers ERA Benelux BC63362 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for ERA Benelux Calipers BC63362
Pay ERA Benelux Brake caliper EAN 5415047038919 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about ERA Benelux Brake calipers ?

Read the Brake caliper BC63362 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Caliper 5415047038919 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake calipers BC63362 from UPS
Calipers BC63362 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
ERA Benelux BC63362: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 520011
ABAKUS 131-04-027
£ 45,19* Best price guarantee
ALANKO 10311955
AUTO-SPEED PARTS 290CA00019
Axia 393362
BENDIX 591468
EAI 2224619
EGT 440082EGT
ERT 450003
EUROBRAKE 53012147275
HART 057 358
JP GROUP 1161908370
KAWE 343362
MAPCO 4898
£ 100,82*
MAXTECH 6271002
METZGER 6250003
NK 2147275
£ 87,01*
OSSCA 09454
Omnicraft 2446411
Professional Parts 51425123
RE-EX 506-02568
SNRA 1224619
SOREA EAI 2224619
STARTCAR 6224619
STELLOX 05-90322-SX
VEGE 20034301
WXQP 341087
ZIMMERMANN 100.1.10001
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs