• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #97-5120
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TEXTAR PRO 92160103 Brake disc 300x12mm, 05/06x112, solid, Coated

Article number: 92160103 EAN: 4019722405549
Reviews - 6
Description
  • Product line: TEXTAR PRO
  • Diameter [mm]: 300
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 36,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 12
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 05 / 06
  • Wheel Bolt Bore Ø [mm]: 15,3
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 10
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 169
  • Weight [kg]: 5,3
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel hub, without wheel bearing, without wheel studs
  • Packaging length [cm]: 31,3
  • Packaging width [cm]: 31,3
  • Packaging height [cm]: 10
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 92160103
  • Manufacturer: TEXTAR
  • EAN number: 4019722405549
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TEXTAR 98200 1601 0 1 PRO
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 123,62 -60%
£ 48,64
(Price per item)

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
TEXTAR 8K0615601B Brake disc

Fully equivalent products

-45%
RIDEX 82B0252 Brake disc Rear Axle, 300x12,00mm, 5/6, solid, Uncoated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 300
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Uncoated
  • Height [mm]: 36
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 12,00
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 5 / 6
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 10
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 169
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 15,3
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without bolts / screws
  • usable for vehicles to construction year: 2016 / 11
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 82B0252
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191314751
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 82B0252 Brake disc
Article number: 82B0252
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 49,16
£ 26,99
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-71%
METZGER 6110125 Brake disc Rear Axle, 300x11,8mm, 5x112, solid, Painted, Cross-hatch
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 300
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Painted, Cross-hatch
  • Height [mm]: 36,3
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 11,8
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 10
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 153,8
  • Article number of recommended accessories: 6115077, 6115078
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 6110125
  • Manufacturer: METZGER
  • EAN number: 4250032639235
  • Condition: New
Details
METZGER 6110125 Brake disc
Article number: 6110125
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 111,40
£ 31,74
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-68%
CHAMPION 562505CH Brake disc 300x12mm, 5x112, solid
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 300
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 36,4
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 12
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 10
  • Weight [kg]: 10,86
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 29,3
  • Packaging width [cm]: 29,3
  • Packaging height [cm]: 12,8
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 562505CH
  • Manufacturer: CHAMPION
  • EAN number: 4060426067083
  • Condition: New
Details
CHAMPION 562505CH Brake disc
Article number: 562505CH
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 101,24
£ 32,33
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
BLUE PRINT ADV184303 Brake disc Rear Axle, 300x12mm, 5x112, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 300
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 12
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Thickness [mm]: 36
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 10
  • Weight [kg]: 5,150
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: ADV184303
  • Manufacturer: BLUE PRINT
  • EAN number: 5050063006285
  • Condition: New
Details
BLUE PRINT ADV184303 Brake disc
Article number: ADV184303
£ 32,55
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FEBI BILSTEIN 36463 Brake disc Rear Axle, 300x12mm, 5x112, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 300
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 12
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Thickness [mm]: 36,2
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 10
  • Weight [kg]: 5,150
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Observe service information
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 36463
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816364634
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN 36463 Brake disc
Article number: 36463
£ 32,56
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
VALEO 672543 Brake disc Rear Axle, 300x12mm, 5, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 300
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 36,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 12
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 10
  • Weight [kg]: 10,79
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 672543
  • Manufacturer: VALEO
  • EAN number: 3276426725439
  • Condition: New
Details
VALEO 672543 Brake disc
Article number: 672543
£ 33,44
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change front brake discs / brake rotors on Audi A4 B8 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on AUDI A4 B8 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake disc Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake disc TEXTAR 92160103 : Review and evaluation

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TEXTAR Brake disc 92160103?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 6 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TEXTAR Brake rotor 92160103?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TEXTAR Brake disc 98200 1601 0 1 PRO
MasterCard — payment methods for 98200 1601 0 1 PRO TEXTAR Brake rotor 92160103
Brake discs TEXTAR 92160103 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for 98200 1601 0 1 PRO TEXTAR Brake rotors 92160103
Pay TEXTAR 98200 1601 0 1 PRO Brake disc EAN 4019722405549 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TEXTAR Brake discs ?

Read the Brake disc 92160103 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake rotor 4019722405549 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake discs 98200 1601 0 1 PRO from UPS
Brake rotors 92160103 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TEXTAR 92160103: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 08A75911
A.B.S. 17778OE
AKRON-MALÒ 1110058
ALANKO 10304314
ATE 24011201781
ATE 24031201781
ATE 412178
BENDIX 521450
BENDIX 562505BC
BOSCH 0986479382
BREMBO 08A75910
BREMBO 59E11525
CAR 1421311
CHAMPION 562505CH
£ 32,33* Best price guarantee
E.T.F. 191118
EUROBRAKE 58152047129
EUROBRAKE 58153147129
EUROREPAR 1622805980
EUROREPAR 1684245780
HELLA PAGID 355113921
HELLA PAGID 355124121
MEYLE 1155230042PD
MEYLE 1155231119
NK 2047129
NK 3147129
PAGID 54601
PILENGA 5881
STELLOX 60201645KSX
STELLOX 60201645SX
SWAG 30936463
TOPRAN 113011
VALEO 197126
VALEO 297126
ZIMMERMANN 100333320
ZIMMERMANN 100333370
ZIMMERMANN 100333375
sbs 18152047129
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs