• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #34-3738
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TOPRAN 103 174 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, 8mm, 8mm

Article number: 103 174 EAN: 2015150000013
Submit a review
Description
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Height [mm]: 175
  • Diameter [mm]: 74
  • Inlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Outlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Item number: 103 174
  • Our price: £ 12,25
  • Manufacturer: TOPRAN
  • EAN number: 2015150000013
  • TecDoc Engine Number: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TOPRAN 103 174 001, TOPRAN 103 174 002
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 14,90 -17%
£ 12,25

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
ОЕ number

OE reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number:

TOPRAN 1J0 201 511A Fuel filter

Fully equivalent products

-52%
RIDEX 9F0030 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, 8mm, 8mm
Parts Details
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Height [mm]: 171
  • Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Inlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Outlet Ø [mm]: 8
  • Item number: 9F0030
  • Our price: £ 5,72
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191234578
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 9F0030 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, 8mm, 8mm
Article number: 9F0030
RRP

£ 12,10
£ 5,72
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
VIKA 12010073101 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Parts Details
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Fuel Mixture Formation: Petrol Injection
  • Item number: 12010073101
  • Our price: £ 6,32
  • Manufacturer: VIKA
  • EAN number: 224346131558251315582
  • Condition: New
Details
VIKA 12010073101 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Article number: 12010073101
£ 6,32
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-66%
BLUE PRINT ADV182354 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Parts Details
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Diameter [mm]: 81
  • Length [mm]: 171
  • Weight [kg]: 0,240
  • for OE number: 1J0 201 511 A
  • Pipe Ø [mm]: 8
  • Item number: ADV182354
  • Our price: £ 7,42
  • Manufacturer: BLUE PRINT
  • EAN number: 5050063278958
  • Condition: New
Details
BLUE PRINT ADV182354 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Article number: ADV182354
RRP

£ 21,96
£ 7,42
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Dr!ve+ DP1110.13.0018 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, Petrol, 8 / 8mm
Parts Details
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Height [mm]: 175
  • Diameter [mm]: 83
  • Outer Diameter 2 [mm]: 75
  • Fitted Diameter1 / Fitted Diameter2 [mm]: 8 / 8
  • Item number: DP1110.13.0018
  • Our price: £ 7,45
  • Manufacturer: Dr!ve+
  • EAN number: 5907714164194
  • Condition: New
Details
Dr!ve+ DP1110.13.0018 Fuel filter In-Line Filter, Petrol, 8 / 8mm
Article number: DP1110.13.0018
£ 7,45
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.38.018 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Parts Details
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • for OE number: 1J0 201 511 A
  • Item number: 07.38.018
  • Our price: £ 7,74
  • Manufacturer: TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE
  • EAN number: 4038081385538
  • Condition: New
Details
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.38.018 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Article number: 07.38.018
£ 7,74
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.38.038 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Parts Details
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • for OE number: 8E0 201 511 K
  • Item number: 07.38.038
  • Our price: £ 7,84
  • Manufacturer: TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE
  • EAN number: 4038081086169
  • Condition: New
Details
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.38.038 Fuel filter In-Line Filter
Article number: 07.38.038
£ 7,84
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change fuel filter on VOLKSWAGEN T5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change fuel filter VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change fuel filter VW T5 TRANSPORTER Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change fuel filter AUDI A3 1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change fuel filter VW CADDY 3 (2KB) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change fuel filter VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change fuel filter SEAT LEON 1M1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Fuel filter Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TOPRAN Fuel filter 103 174?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
5
Submit a review
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TOPRAN Inline fuel filter 103 174?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TOPRAN Fuel filter 103 174 001, 103 174 002
MasterCard — payment methods for 103 174 001 TOPRAN Inline fuel filter 103174
Fuel filters TOPRAN 103 174 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for 103 174 001 TOPRAN Fuel filter 103 174
Pay TOPRAN 103 174 001 Fuel filter EAN 2015150000013 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TOPRAN Fuel filters ?

Read the Fuel filter 103174 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Inline fuel filter 2015150000013 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Fuel filters 103 174 001, 103 174 002 from UPS
Fuel filter 103 174 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TOPRAN 103 174: spare parts with similar characteristics
AKRON-MALÒ 1520075
AUTOMEGA 3020105111J0A
BOSCH 0 986 450 236
BOSCH 0 986 AF8 130
CONTINENTAL 28.0002-3005.2
DENCKERMANN A110006
EUROREPAR 1646460780
FEBI BILSTEIN 221272
HOFFER 4145
HOFFER 4145/1
JP GROUP 1118700409
KAGER 00-0233
KAGER 11-0008
KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013419
KSH EUROPE 1804.0084005
MAGNETI MARELLI 154065578130
MAGNETI MARELLI 150020007000
MAPCO 62230
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 730/1-KF-PCS-MS
MOTRIO 8660004899
MOTRIO 8671019088
OSSCA 02719
SWAG 32 92 6201
VALEO 587022
WE PARTS 4145
WE PARTS 4145/1
vika 12010073201
vika 12010073101
£ 6,32* Best price guarantee
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs