• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #54-6708
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TRW DF1539 Brake disc for BMW 3 Series 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Painted

Article number: DF1539 EAN: 3322936153900
Reviews - 1
Description
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Painted
  • Height [mm]: 60
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Thread Size: 14,5
  • Colour: black
  • Test Mark: E1 90R 02 C0204 / 0525
  • Drum diameter [mm]: 160,8
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: DF1539
  • Manufacturer: TRW
  • EAN number: 3322936153900
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TRW DF1539
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 61,06 -59%
£ 24,75
(Price per item)

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
TRW 34 21 6 864 051 Brake disc

Fully equivalent products

-38%
RIDEX 82B0226 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280,0x10mm, 5/6x120, solid, Uncoated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280,0
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Uncoated
  • Height [mm]: 60
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 5 / 6
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 151,0
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 14,6
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without bolts / screws
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 82B0226
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191316014
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 82B0226 Brake disc
Article number: 82B0226
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 35,97
£ 21,96
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-70%
JURID 561552JC Brake disc 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, coated
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: coated
  • Height [mm]: 60,1
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Weight [kg]: 9,24
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Version: JC
  • Test Mark: R90 Homologated
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 32
  • Packaging width [cm]: 32
  • Packaging height [cm]: 18
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 561552JC
  • Manufacturer: JURID
  • EAN number: 3306437043700
  • Condition: New
Details
JURID 561552 Brake disc
Article number: 561552JC
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 74,25
£ 22,17
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
DELPHI BG2624 Brake disc 280x10mm, 5, solid, Oiled, Untreated
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Oiled
  • Height [mm]: 60
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Machining: Untreated
  • Test Mark: E1 90R-02C0241 / 1594
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel bearing, without ABS sensor ring
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: BG2624
  • Manufacturer: DELPHI
  • EAN number: 5012759426050
  • Condition: New
Details
DELPHI BG2624 Brake disc
Article number: BG2624
£ 23,61
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FERODO PREMIER DDF249 Brake disc 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Oiled
Parts Details
  • Product line: PREMIER
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Oiled
  • Height [mm]: 60,1
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Weight [kg]: 9,24
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Test Mark: R90 homologated
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 75
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 27
  • Packaging width [cm]: 27
  • Packaging height [cm]: 12,2
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: DDF249
  • Manufacturer: FERODO
  • EAN number: 5016687124996
  • Condition: New
Details
FERODO DDF249 Brake disc
Article number: DDF249
£ 23,93
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FEBI BILSTEIN 01725 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x9,9mm, 5x120, solid, coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 9,9
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Thickness [mm]: 60
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Weight [kg]: 4,5
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 01725
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816017257
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN 01725 Brake disc
Article number: 01725
£ 25,21
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
REMSA 6284.00 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5, solid
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 60,1
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Weight [kg]: 4,5
  • Test Mark: K.B.A.: 61210
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 6284.00
  • Manufacturer: REMSA
  • EAN number: 8427975152657
  • Condition: New
Details
REMSA DCA628400 Brake disc
Article number: 6284.00
£ 25,26
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change front brake discs on BMW 3 (E46) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on BMW 3 (E46) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on BMW E36 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on BMW E36 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake disc Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake disc TRW DF1539 : Review and evaluation

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TRW Brake disc DF1539?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 1 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TRW Brake rotor DF1539?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TRW Brake disc DF1539 for BMW 3 Series
MasterCard — payment methods for TRW Brake rotor DF1539 for BMW 3 Series
Brake discs TRW DF1539 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for TRW Brake rotors DF1539
Pay TRW Brake disc EAN 3322936153900 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TRW Brake discs ?

Read the Brake disc DF1539 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake rotor 3322936153900 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake discs DF1539 from UPS
Brake rotors DF1539 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TRW DF1539: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 16084
£ 26,99*
A.P. 14304E
AP 14304E
ATE 24011002021
ATE 24031002021
ATE 24111002021
BOSCH 0 986 479 S34
BOSCH 0986479S34
BRADI 1.0632.5.4
BRADI 1063254
BREMBO 08.5366.10
BREMBO 08.5366.20
BREMBO 08536610
BREMBO 08536621
BREMBO 08536676
CAR 142109
FEBI BILSTEIN 01725
£ 25,21* CONSUMER CHOICE
LEMFÖRDER 10397 03
LEMFÖRDER 1039703
MAPCO 15762
£ 35,80*
METELLI 230229
METELLI 230229C
METZGER 14304E
METZGER 14304V
NK 201525
OBTEC A/S 131330
PEX 140104
PEX 140104N
ST-TEMPLIN 0311011710
ST-TEMPLIN 0311011715
SWAG 20901725
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 0834032
VALEO 186295
ZIMMERMANN 1501270
ZIMMERMANN 150127000
ZIMMERMANN 150127020
ZIMMERMANN 150127050
ZIMMERMANN 150127052
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs