• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #54-6146
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TRW DF6106 Brake disc for BMW Z4 Roadster (E85) 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Painted

Article number: DF6106 EAN: 3322938082864
Submit a review
Description
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Painted
  • Height [mm]: 75
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Thread Size: 14,5
  • Colour: black
  • Test Mark: E1 90R-02 C0204 / 0525
  • Drum diameter [mm]: 161
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: DF6106
  • Manufacturer: TRW
  • EAN number: 3322938082864
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TRW DF6106
In stock (Item(s) left: 6)
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 94,96 -63%
£ 34,87
(Price per item)

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
ОЕ number

OE reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number:

TRW 34 21 6 794 306 Brake disc

Fully equivalent products

-61%
RIDEX 82B0841 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10,0mm, 05/06x120,0, solid
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 75,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10,0
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75,0
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 05 / 06
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120,0
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 160,8
  • Weight [kg]: 4,8
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 14,7
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel hub, without wheel studs
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 82B0841
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191138111
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 82B0841 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10,0mm, 05/06x120,0, solid
Article number: 82B0841
RRP

£ 47,90
£ 18,62
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
MAPCO 15659 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5x120, solid
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 75
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 160,8
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 14,7
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 15659
  • Manufacturer: MAPCO
  • EAN number: 4043605008213
  • Condition: New
Details
MAPCO 15659 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5x120, solid
Article number: 15659
£ 17,34
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-69%
VAICO V20-40022 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5x120, solid
Parts Details
  • Supplementary Info: Original VAICO Quality
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 75
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Brake Disc Hub Height [mm]: 65
  • Packaging height [cm]: 15
  • Packaging Depth [cm]: 30
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: V20-40022
  • Manufacturer: VAICO
  • EAN number: 4046001232503
  • Condition: New
Details
VAICO V20-40022 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5x120, solid
Article number: V20-40022
RRP

£ 77,91
£ 23,52
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-63%
FEBI BILSTEIN 28162 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Thickness [mm]: 75,2
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Weight [kg]: 4,760
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 28162
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816281627
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN 28162 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Coated
Article number: 28162
RRP

£ 64,90
£ 23,85
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
BOSCH 0 986 479 494 Brake disc 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Coated, High-carbon
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 75,3
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Machining: High-carbon
  • Fulfils ECE norm: ECE-R90
  • Drill Diameter, up to [mm]: 14,6
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 0 986 479 494
  • Manufacturer: BOSCH
  • EAN number: 4047024614994
  • Condition: New
Details
BOSCH BD1354 Brake disc 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Coated, High-carbon
Article number: 0 986 479 494
£ 25,22
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-60%
BLUE PRINT ADB114354 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 75
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 120
  • Thickness [mm]: 75
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,4
  • Weight [kg]: 4,760
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: ADB114354
  • Manufacturer: BLUE PRINT
  • EAN number: 5057746014827
  • Condition: New
Details
BLUE PRINT ADB114354 Brake disc Rear Axle, 280x10mm, 5x120, solid, Coated
Article number: ADB114354
RRP

£ 64,90
£ 25,55
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change front brake discs on BMW 3 (E46) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on BMW E36 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake disc Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TRW Brake disc DF6106?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
5
Submit a review
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TRW Brake rotor DF6106?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TRW Brake disc DF6106 for BMW Z4 E85
MasterCard — payment methods for TRW Brake rotor DF6106 for BMW Z4 E85
Brake discs TRW DF6106 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for TRW Brake rotors DF6106
Pay TRW Brake disc EAN 3322938082864 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TRW Brake discs ?

Read the Brake disc DF6106 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake rotor 3322938082864 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake discs DF6106 from UPS
Brake rotors DF6106 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TRW DF6106: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 17801
£ 26,37*
ATE 24011002871
ATE 24111002871
BENDIX 561552BC
BREMBO 08985980
BREMBO 08985981
CAR 1421328
CIFAM 800951C
GIRLING 6061064
HELLA 8DD 355 112-631
HELLA 8DD 355 112-642
HELLA 8DD355112641
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 112-642
JURID 561552JC
£ 20,96* Best price guarantee
METELLI 230951C
METZGER 14860
METZGER 14860V
MEYLE 315 523 0013/PD
MEYLE 3155230013
MEYLE 3155230027PD
NK 201586
NK 311586
PAGID 54460PRO
PEX 140873
PILENGA 5138
REMSA 6114400
ST-TEMPLIN 0311012360
ST-TEMPLIN 0311012365
SWAG 20928162
TRISCAN 812011178
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 0834189
VALEO 186295
ZIMMERMANN 150343520
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs