• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #81-8615
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TRW COTEC GDB1550 Brake pad set incl. wear warning contact

Article number: GDB1550 EAN: 3322937334384
Reviews - 48
Description
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Product line: TRW COTEC
  • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
  • Thickness [mm]: 20,3
  • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 1
  • Length [mm]: 155,2, 156,4
  • Height 1 [mm]: 71,4
  • Height 2 [mm]: 66
  • Test Mark: E9 90R - 01107 / 751
  • Manufacturer Restriction: ATE
  • Warning Contact Length [mm]: 155
  • Braking System: not for carbon-ceramic brake discs, only in conjunction with steel brake discs
  • Article number of recommended accessories: ST1657
  • Observe technical data
  • Item number: GDB1550
  • Our price: £ 31,43
  • Manufacturer: TRW
  • EAN number: 3322937334384
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TRW 23587, TRW 23588, TRW 23589
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 112,63 -72%
£ 31,43

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
TRW 5K0 698 151 Brake pad set

Fully equivalent products

-40%
RIDEX 402B0009 Brake pad set Front Axle, with integrated wear sensor, with anti-squeak plate, with piston clip
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: with integrated wear sensor
  • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 1
  • Height 1 [mm]: 66,1
  • Height 2 [mm]: 71,4
  • Width 2 [mm]: 156,4
  • Width 1 [mm]: 155,15
  • Thickness 1 [mm]: 20,3
  • Thickness 2 [mm]: 20,3
  • WVA Number: 23587
  • Weight [kg]: 2,12
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with anti-squeak plate, with piston clip
  • Cable Length [mm]: 155
  • Fulfils ECE norm: ECE-R90
  • Item number: 402B0009
  • Our price: £ 19,44
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191313211
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 402B0009 Brake pad set Front Axle, with integrated wear sensor, with anti-squeak plate, with piston clip
Article number: 402B0009
RRP

£ 32,80
£ 19,44
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
KRAFT 6000425 Brake pad set Front Axle, incl. wear warning contact
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
  • Brake System: Ate-Teves
  • Height [mm]: 66,2
  • Width [mm]: 155,3
  • Test Mark: ECE R-90
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 20,6
  • Production Number: 6000425
  • Item number: 6000425
  • Our price: £ 19,54
  • Manufacturer: KRAFT
  • EAN number: 5900427187177
  • Condition: New
Details
KRAFT 6000425 Brake pad set Front Axle, incl. wear warning contact
Article number: 6000425
£ 19,54
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
METZGER 1170007 Brake pad set Front Axle, with integrated wear sensor, with anti-squeak plate
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: with integrated wear sensor
  • Brake System: Teves
  • Thickness [mm]: 20
  • Height [mm]: 66
  • Height 2 [mm]: 71,5
  • Width 2 [mm]: 156,4
  • Width 1 [mm]: 155,2
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with anti-squeak plate
  • Article number of recommended accessories: 109-1678, 113-1306X
  • Fulfils ECE norm: R90
  • Item number: 1170007
  • Our price: £ 19,63
  • Manufacturer: METZGER
  • EAN number: 4250032666972
  • Condition: New
Details
METZGER 23587 Brake pad set Front Axle, with integrated wear sensor, with anti-squeak plate
Article number: 1170007
£ 19,63
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FEBI BILSTEIN 16502 Brake pad set Front Axle, incl. wear warning contact, with piston clip
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
  • Length [mm]: 156,4, 155,2
  • Width [mm]: 71,4, 66
  • Thickness 1 [mm]: 20,3
  • Test Mark: ECE R90 Approved
  • Weight [kg]: 2,000
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with piston clip
  • Item number: 16502
  • Our price: £ 20,98
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816165026
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN D1107ES-8212 Brake pad set Front Axle, incl. wear warning contact, with piston clip
Article number: 16502
£ 20,98
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
JURID 573128J Brake pad set incl. wear warning contact, without accessories
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: without accessories
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Thickness [mm]: 20,3
  • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 1
  • Height 1 [mm]: 71,4
  • Height [mm]: 71,4
  • Width [mm]: 155
  • Width 1 [mm]: 156
  • WVA Number: 23589
  • Test Mark: R90 Homologated
  • Weight [kg]: 2,25
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 20,6
  • Packaging width [cm]: 12,2
  • Packaging height [cm]: 7,8
  • Customs tariff number: 87083091
  • Item number: 573128J
  • Our price: £ 25,61
  • Manufacturer: JURID
  • EAN number: 3306437087964
  • Condition: New
Details
JURID 23589 Brake pad set incl. wear warning contact, without accessories
Article number: 573128J
£ 25,61
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
BREMBO P 85 075 Brake pad set incl. wear warning contact, with piston clip, without accessories
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: without accessories
  • Brake System: Teves
  • Thickness [mm]: 20
  • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 1
  • Height 1 [mm]: 66
  • Height 2 [mm]: 71
  • Width 2 [mm]: 157
  • Width 1 [mm]: 155
  • WVA Number: 23587, 23588, 23589
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with piston clip
  • Warning Contact Length [mm]: 145
  • Item number: P 85 075
  • Our price: £ 26,64
  • Manufacturer: BREMBO
  • EAN number: 8020584058787
  • Condition: New
Details
BREMBO 23587 Brake pad set incl. wear warning contact, with piston clip, without accessories
Article number: P 85 075
£ 26,64
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change rear brake discs and brake pads VW GOLF 5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake pads VW GOLF 6 (5K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW GOLF 5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake pads on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW POLO 4 (9N) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B6 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake pads on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on AUDI A4 (B7) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW GOLF 6 (5K1) Hatchback [AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on AUDI A6 2 (C6) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / brake pad set on OCTAVIA (1Z5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on OCTAVIA 1Z5 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW TRANSPORTER 4 (T4) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on VW GOLF 7 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on AUDI A3 1 (8L1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW PASSAT 5 (B5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on SKODA FABIA 1 (6Y5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / brake pad set on VW POLO 5 (612) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on SEAT LEON 1P1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads AUDI A3 1 (8L1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on SEAT LEON 1P1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on AUDI A4 B6 (8E5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on AUDI A6 C5 Avant [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B5 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on SEAT LEON 1M1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on SEAT LEON 1M1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake pad set Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake pad set TRW GDB1550 : Review and evaluation

3 reviews

Z.A.K. 15.08.2022
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

Good company and quality goods

Leave a comment
O.B. 23.01.2024
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

Trw top pads for vw

Leave a comment
B.M. 03.03.2021
Verified purchase
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

Brand name

Leave a comment

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TRW Brake pad set GDB1550?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 48 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

1 Questions
Do you have questions about TRW Brake pads GDB1550?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

T.O.: Hi I do not know the PR code for front brakes, I know the number for the back ones.
Thanks

03.07.2024

www.autodoc.co.uk: Dear customer,
Thank you for your question.
According to the provided VIN/Chassis number TMBBE73T2F9XXXXXX, the requested item Brake pad set GDB1550 TRW is compatible with your vehicle. OEN: 3C0 698 151 C
Feel free to contact us by chat.
Best regards,
the autodoc.co.uk team

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TRW Brake pad set 23587, 23588
MasterCard — payment methods for 23587 TRW Brake pads GDB1550
Brake pad set, disc brake TRW GDB1550 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for 23587 TRW Brake pad kit GDB1550
Pay TRW 23587 Brake pad set EAN 3322937334384 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TRW Brake pad set, disc brake ?

Read the Brake pad set GDB1550 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake pads 3322937334384 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake pad set, disc brake 23587, 23588 from UPS
Brake pad kit GDB1550 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TRW GDB1550: spare parts with similar characteristics
ATE 13046071842
ATE 13046072262
ATE 13047071842
ATE 13047072262
BOSCH 0 986 494 525
BOSCH 0 986 495 412
BOSCH 0 986 495 432
BOSCH 0 986 TB2 457
BOSCH 0 986 AB2 960
BOSCH 0 986 AB3 948
BOSCH 0986424797
E.T.F. 121103
FEBI BILSTEIN 16502
£ 20,98* Best price guarantee
ICER 181567
LPR 05P866
METELLI 2205480
METZGER 103001
MEYLE 025 235 8720/PD
MEYLE 0252358720W
NK 224770
OPTIMAL 12155
REMSA 103001
REMSA 103011
ROADHOUSE 2103001
TEXTAR 2358781
TEXTAR 2358708
TEXTAR 2358709
TEXTAR 2358720305
TEXTAR 2358791
TEXTAR 2469682
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 0735137
VALEO 301635
£ 27,97*
ZIMMERMANN 235872001
sbs 224770
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs