• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #17-0044
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TRW DTEC COTEC GDB1531DTE Brake pad set prepared for wear indicator

Article number: GDB1531DTE EAN: 3322938226855
Reviews - 6
Description
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Product line: TRW DTEC COTEC
  • Wear Warning Contact: prepared for wear indicator
  • Thickness [mm]: 20
  • Height [mm]: 63,6
  • Width [mm]: 156,4
  • Test Mark: E9-90R-02A1062 / 0205
  • Manufacturer Restriction: ATE
  • Braking System: Low dust brake pads, also for perforated brake discs
  • Item number: GDB1531DTE
  • Our price: £ 46,22
  • Manufacturer: TRW
  • EAN number: 3322938226855
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TRW 21676, TRW 23183, TRW 23474
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 169,13 -72%
£ 46,22

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
ОЕ number

OE reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number:

TRW 34 11 3 404 362 Brake pad set

Fully equivalent products

-44%
RIDEX 402B0116 Brake pad set Front Axle, Low-Metallic, prepared for wear indicator, with piston clip
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: prepared for wear indicator
  • Material: Low-Metallic
  • Length [mm]: 156,4, 155,4
  • Width [mm]: 63,6
  • Thickness 1 [mm]: 20
  • Weight [kg]: 1,917
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with piston clip
  • Item number: 402B0116
  • Our price: £ 20,17
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191317912
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 402B0116 Brake pad set Front Axle, Low-Metallic, prepared for wear indicator, with piston clip
Article number: 402B0116
RRP

£ 36,10
£ 20,17
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
KRAFT 6002660 Brake pad set prepared for wear indicator, excl. wear warning contact
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: prepared for wear indicator, excl. wear warning contact
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Height [mm]: 63,6
  • Width [mm]: 156,4
  • Test Mark: ECE R-90
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 20,0
  • Production Number: 6002660
  • Item number: 6002660
  • Our price: £ 19,70
  • Manufacturer: KRAFT
  • EAN number: 5901159158879
  • Condition: New
Details
KRAFT 6002660 Brake pad set prepared for wear indicator, excl. wear warning contact
Article number: 6002660
£ 19,70
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
JURID 571994J Brake pad set prepared for wear indicator, without accessories
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: prepared for wear indicator
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: without accessories
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Thickness [mm]: 20,3
  • Height 1 [mm]: 63,9
  • Height [mm]: 63,9
  • Width [mm]: 156
  • WVA Number: 23183
  • Test Mark: R90 Homologated
  • Weight [kg]: 1,68
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 20,6
  • Packaging width [cm]: 12,2
  • Packaging height [cm]: 7,8
  • Item number: 571994J
  • Our price: £ 23,03
  • Manufacturer: JURID
  • EAN number: 3306435053824
  • Condition: New
Details
JURID 23183 Brake pad set prepared for wear indicator, without accessories
Article number: 571994J
£ 23,03
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
VAICO V20-4116 Brake pad set Q+, original equipment manufacturer quality, Front Axle, prepared for wear indicator, excl. wear warning contact
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Supplementary Info: Q+, original equipment manufacturer quality
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: prepared for wear indicator, excl. wear warning contact
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Thickness [mm]: 20,3
  • Height 1 [mm]: 64,1
  • Height [mm]: 63,5
  • Height 2 [mm]: 64,1
  • Width 2 [mm]: 156,3
  • Width 1 [mm]: 155,1
  • Thickness 1 [mm]: 19,5
  • Thickness 2 [mm]: 19,5
  • Weight [kg]: 1,879
  • Packaging width [cm]: 10,6
  • Packaging height [cm]: 9
  • Packaging Depth [cm]: 18
  • Item number: V20-4116
  • Our price: £ 24,43
  • Manufacturer: VAICO
  • EAN number: 4046001388842
  • Condition: New
Details
VAICO WVA 21676 Brake pad set Q+, original equipment manufacturer quality, Front Axle, prepared for wear indicator, excl. wear warning contact
Article number: V20-4116
£ 24,43
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
DELPHI LP1843 Brake pad set prepared for wear indicator, with anti-squeak plate, without accessories
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: prepared for wear indicator
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: without accessories
  • Brake System: Continental
  • Height 1 [mm]: 63,8
  • Height 2 [mm]: 63,5
  • Width 2 [mm]: 155,4
  • Width 1 [mm]: 156,5
  • Thickness 1 [mm]: 20
  • Thickness 2 [mm]: 20
  • WVA Number: 23183 21676
  • Test Mark: E9 90R-01841 / 2886
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with anti-squeak plate
  • FMSI Code: D946
  • Friction Lining Material: Low-Metallic
  • Item number: LP1843
  • Our price: £ 24,49
  • Manufacturer: DELPHI
  • EAN number: 5012759250600
  • Condition: New
Details
DELPHI 21676 Brake pad set prepared for wear indicator, with anti-squeak plate, without accessories
Article number: LP1843
£ 24,49
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-58%
FEBI BILSTEIN 16442 Brake pad set Front Axle, prepared for wear indicator, with piston clip
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: prepared for wear indicator
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Length [mm]: 156,4, 155,4
  • Width [mm]: 63,6
  • Thickness 1 [mm]: 20
  • Test Mark: ECE R90 Approved
  • Weight [kg]: 1,917
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with piston clip
  • Item number: 16442
  • Our price: £ 25,44
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816164425
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN 21183 Brake pad set Front Axle, prepared for wear indicator, with piston clip
Article number: 16442
RRP

£ 61,77
£ 25,44
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on BMW X5 (E53) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on BMW 3 (E46) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on BMW 3 (E46) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on BMW E36 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on BMW 3 (E46) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on BMW X3 E83 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on BMW X3 E83 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on BMW 3 (E46) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake pad set Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake pad set TRW GDB1531DTE : Review and evaluation

1 reviews

J.S. 08.02.2024
Verified purchase
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

low brake dust pad at a good price

Leave a comment

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TRW Brake pad set GDB1531DTE?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 6 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TRW Brake pads GDB1531DTE?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TRW Brake pad set 21676, 23183
MasterCard — payment methods for 21676 TRW Brake pads GDB1531DTE
Brake pad set, disc brake TRW GDB1531DTE buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for 21676 TRW Brake pad kit GDB1531DTE
Pay TRW 21676 Brake pad set EAN 3322938226855 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TRW Brake pad set, disc brake ?

Read the Brake pad set GDB1531DTE FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake pads 3322938226855 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake pad set, disc brake 21676, 23183 from UPS
Brake pad kit GDB1531DTE delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TRW GDB1531DTE: spare parts with similar characteristics
ATE 13046071552
ATE 13046371552
ATE 13047071552
BOSCH 0 986 TB2 435
BOSCH 0 986 TB2 598
BOSCH 0 986 AB4 598
E.T.F. 121135
FEBI BILSTEIN 16442
£ 25,44* Best price guarantee
ICER 181550
KAGER 351040
LPR 05P1251
£ 27,93*
MAGNETI MARELLI 363702161115
MAGNETI MARELLI 363702161243
METELLI 2202073
METELLI 2202075
METZGER 096300
MEYLE 025 231 8320
MEYLE 025 231 8320/PD
NK 221528
£ 54,83*
OPTIMAL 12141
REMSA 096300
SPIDAN 32481
SWAG 20916442
TEXTAR 2318381
TEXTAR 2318305
TEXTAR 2318320305
TEXTAR 2318391
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 0834103
TRUSTING 2163
TRUSTING 2165
ZIMMERMANN 231831951
ZIMMERMANN 231831959
ZIMMERMANN 234741951
fri.tech. 2163
fri.tech. 2165
sbs 221528
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs