• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #16-2838
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

RIDEX 82B0025 Brake disc Front Axle, 280,0x22mm, 9x112, Vented, Uncoated

Article number: 82B0025 EAN: 4059191313983
Reviews - 34
  • Standard brake discs packed in oiled wrapping
  • Material: GG20 cast iron
  • Consistent high quality
  • Easy installation
  • Perfect compatibility with RIDEX brake system components
Description
  • Fitting Position: RIDEX 82B0025 Front Axle Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280,0
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Surface: Uncoated
  • Height [mm]: 46,4
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 22
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Number of Holes: 9
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 20,00
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 133,5
  • Thread Size: 15,5
  • Colour: black
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 82B0025
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191313983
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: RIDEX 82B0025
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 45,56 -51%
£ 22,32
(Price per item)

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
ОЕ number

OE reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number:

RIDEX 8E0 615 301 P Brake disc

Fully equivalent products

JURID 562060JC Brake disc 280x22mm, 5x112, Vented, Coated
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake System: TRW
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 46,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 22
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 20
  • Weight [kg]: 12,86
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Version: JC
  • Test Mark: R90 Homologated
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 29
  • Packaging width [cm]: 29
  • Packaging height [cm]: 10,5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 562060JC
  • Manufacturer: JURID
  • EAN number: 3306437043847
  • Condition: New
Details
JURID 562060 Brake disc
Article number: 562060JC
£ 22,54
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
LPR A1491V Brake disc 280x22mm, 5, internally vented
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake System: TRW
  • Brake Disc Type: internally vented
  • Height [mm]: 46
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 22
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 20
  • for article number: A1491V
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: A1491V
  • Manufacturer: LPR
  • EAN number: 8032532068717
  • Condition: New
Details
LPR A1491V Brake disc
Article number: A1491V
£ 22,89
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FERODO PREMIER Coat+ disc DDF1708C Brake disc 280x22mm, 5, Vented, Coated
Parts Details
  • Product line: PREMIER Coat+ disc
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 46,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 22
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 20
  • Weight [kg]: 6,43
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Packaging length [cm]: 28
  • Packaging width [cm]: 28
  • Packaging height [cm]: 5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: DDF1708C
  • Manufacturer: FERODO
  • EAN number: 4044197560561
  • Condition: New
Details
FERODO DDF1708C Brake disc
Article number: DDF1708C
£ 26,31
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-64%
VAICO V10-80039 Brake disc Front Axle, 280x22mm, 5x112, Vented
Parts Details
  • Supplementary Info: Original VAICO Quality
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Height [mm]: 46,3
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 22
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 20
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 146,5
  • Weight [kg]: 6,714
  • Brake Disc Hub Height [mm]: 24,9
  • Packaging width [cm]: 30
  • Packaging height [cm]: 10
  • Packaging Depth [cm]: 30
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: V10-80039
  • Manufacturer: VAICO
  • EAN number: 4046001185298
  • Condition: New
Details
VAICO V10-80039 Brake disc
Article number: V10-80039
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 76,14
£ 27,12
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FERODO PREMIER DDF1708 Brake disc 280x22mm, 5x112, Vented, Oiled
Parts Details
  • Product line: PREMIER
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Surface: Oiled
  • Height [mm]: 46,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 22
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 20
  • Weight [kg]: 12,86
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Test Mark: R90 homologated
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 68
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 28
  • Packaging width [cm]: 28
  • Packaging height [cm]: 5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: DDF1708
  • Manufacturer: FERODO
  • EAN number: 4044197502479
  • Condition: New
Details
FERODO DDF1708 Brake disc
Article number: DDF1708
£ 27,92
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FEBI BILSTEIN 18398 Brake disc Front Axle, 280x22mm, 5x112, internally vented, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 280
  • Brake Disc Type: internally vented
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 22
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 68
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Thickness [mm]: 46,4
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 20
  • Weight [kg]: 6,6
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Observe service information
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 18398
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816183983
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN 18398 Brake disc
Article number: 18398
£ 28,58
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B6 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake discs and front brake pads on AUDI A4 B6 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on VW PASSAT B5+ TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B7 AVANT TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake discs and front brake pads on AUDI A4 B7 AVANT TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake discs and front brake pads on VW PASSAT B5+ TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW PASSAT 5 (B5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW PASSAT 5 (B5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on AUDI A4 B6 (8E5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs and front brake pads on AUDI A4 B5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on AUDI A4 B6 (8E5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake disc Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake disc RIDEX 82B0025 : Review and evaluation

4 reviews

A.P. 16.04.2024
Verified purchase
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

Very cheap - good value for money, however it does not have an alignment torx screw hole so putting your wheel back on is a bit tricky

Leave a comment
D.L. 08.10.2020
Verified purchase
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

very gut brakes i stop in no time

Leave a comment
G.S. 27.05.2022
Verified purchase
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

value for money

Leave a comment
L.N. 17.10.2023
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

Good price

Leave a comment

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: RIDEX Brake disc 82B0025?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
5
This item was rated by 34 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about RIDEX Brake rotor 82B0025?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa RIDEX Brake disc 82B0025
MasterCard — payment methods for RIDEX Brake rotor 82B0025
Brake discs RIDEX 82B0025 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for RIDEX Brake rotors 82B0025
Pay RIDEX Brake disc EAN 4059191313983 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about RIDEX Brake discs ?

Read the Brake disc 82B0025 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake rotor 4059191313983 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake discs 82B0025 from UPS
Brake rotors 82B0025 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
RIDEX 82B0025: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 16877
£ 28,91*
A.P. 24700 E
AKRON-MALÒ 1110164
ATE 24012201521
ATE 24032201521
ATE 24112201521
BOSCH 0 986 AB6 727
BOSCH 0986479916
BRADI 1.5834.2.4
BRADI 1583424
BREMBO 09.7196.10
BREMBO 09719611
BREMBO 09719614
BREMBO 0971961X
BREMBO 09990821
CAR 142751
FEBI BILSTEIN 22878
FEBI BILSTEIN 18398
£ 28,58* CONSUMER CHOICE
LEMFÖRDER 22216 01
LEMFÖRDER 2221601
MAPCO 15834
£ 36,38*
METELLI 230468
METELLI 230468C
MEYLE 115 521 1017/PD
MEYLE 1835211017PD
NK 204762
Omnicraft 2143186
PEX 140642
ST-TEMPLIN 0311030210
ST-TEMPLIN 0311030215
VALEO 186582
ZIMMERMANN 100331300
ZIMMERMANN 100331320
ZIMMERMANN 100331350
sbs 1815314762
sbs 1815344762
sbs 1815204762
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs