• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #49-0922
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TEXTAR PRO 92120903 Brake disc 253x9,9mm, 05/10x112, solid, Coated

Article number: 92120903 EAN: 4019722301322
Reviews - 5
Description
  • Product line: TEXTAR PRO
  • Diameter [mm]: 253
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 51,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 9,9
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 05 / 10
  • Wheel Bolt Bore Ø [mm]: 15,3
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 140,1
  • Weight [kg]: 3,6
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel hub, without wheel bearing, without wheel studs
  • Packaging length [cm]: 26,3
  • Packaging width [cm]: 26,3
  • Packaging height [cm]: 13,5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 92120903
  • Manufacturer: TEXTAR
  • EAN number: 4019722301322
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TEXTAR 98200 1209 0 1 PRO
In stock (Item(s) left: 6)
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 78,52 -64%
£ 27,86
(Price per item)

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
TEXTAR 1K0615601AB Brake disc

Fully equivalent products

-51%
RIDEX 82B0018 Brake disc Rear Axle, 253,0, 253x10,0, 10mm, 5/10x112,0, solid, Uncoated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 253,0, 253
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Uncoated
  • Height [mm]: 51,6
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10,0, 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65,0
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 5 / 10
  • Wheel Bolt Bore Ø [mm]: 15,5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112,0
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8,0
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 140,0, 140
  • No. of holes 2: 9
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 15,3
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without bolts / screws
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 82B0018
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191312641
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 82B0018 Brake disc
Article number: 82B0018
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 29,96
£ 14,61
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
LPR A1003P Brake disc 253x10mm, 5, solid
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 253
  • Brake System: TRW
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 51,3
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: A1003P
  • Manufacturer: LPR
  • EAN number: 8032532092286
  • Condition: New
Details
LPR A1003P Brake disc
Article number: A1003P
£ 14,76
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
BLUE PRINT ADV184306 Brake disc Rear Axle, 255x10mm, 5x112, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 255
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Thickness [mm]: 51
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Weight [kg]: 3,52
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: ADV184306
  • Manufacturer: BLUE PRINT
  • EAN number: 5050063006315
  • Condition: New
Details
BLUE PRINT ADV184306 Brake disc
Article number: ADV184306
£ 17,91
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
A.B.S. COATED 17520 Brake disc 253x10mm, 5x112, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Product line: COATED
  • Diameter [mm]: 253
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 51,3
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Hub Diameter [mm]: 150
  • Weight [kg]: 3,5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 17520
  • Manufacturer: A.B.S.
  • EAN number: 8717109260298
  • Condition: New
Details
A.B.S. 17520 Brake disc
Article number: 17520
£ 18,65
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FEBI BILSTEIN 23240 Brake disc Rear Axle, 255x10mm, 5x112, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 255
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Thickness [mm]: 51,2
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Weight [kg]: 3,52
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • Observe service information
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 23240
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816232407
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN 23240 Brake disc
Article number: 23240
£ 18,79
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-73%
CHAMPION 562236CH Brake disc 255x10mm, 5x112, solid
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 255
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 51
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Weight [kg]: 7,43
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 25,4
  • Packaging width [cm]: 25,4
  • Packaging height [cm]: 10,7
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 562236CH
  • Manufacturer: CHAMPION
  • EAN number: 4060426067052
  • Condition: New
Details
CHAMPION 562236CH Brake disc
Article number: 562236CH
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 71,74
£ 19,07
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW GOLF 6 (5K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on OCTAVIA 1Z5 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW GOLF 6 (5K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW GOLF 7 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on OCTAVIA 1Z5 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW GOLF 7 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW POLO 4 (9N) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on SEAT LEON 1P1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on SEAT LEON 1P1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake disc Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake disc TEXTAR 92120903 : Review and evaluation

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TEXTAR Brake disc 92120903?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 5 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TEXTAR Brake rotor 92120903?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TEXTAR Brake disc 98200 1209 0 1 PRO
MasterCard — payment methods for 98200 1209 0 1 PRO TEXTAR Brake rotor 92120903
Brake discs TEXTAR 92120903 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for 98200 1209 0 1 PRO TEXTAR Brake rotors 92120903
Pay TEXTAR 98200 1209 0 1 PRO Brake disc EAN 4019722301322 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TEXTAR Brake discs ?

Read the Brake disc 92120903 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake rotor 4019722301322 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake discs 98200 1209 0 1 PRO from UPS
Brake rotors 92120903 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TEXTAR 92120903: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 08950211
A.B.S. 17520
£ 18,65* Best price guarantee
AKRON-MALÒ 1110031
ALANKO 10303114
ALANKO 10304799
ATE 24011002771
ATE 24031002771
ATE 510277
AUGROS 5290145P
BENDIX 521618
BOSCH 0986479099
BOSCH 0986T15035
BREMBO 08950210
BREMBO 08950214
CAR 1421022
EUROREPAR 1618882680
EUROREPAR 1636908380
EUROREPAR 1674250580
EUROREPAR 1684315280
HELLA 530032940
HELLA PAGID 355109591
HELLA PAGID 355122612
MAPCO 25831C
£ 31,99*
MAXGEAR 190839
MAXGEAR 190839MAX
METELLI 230724C
MEYLE 1155230018
MEYLE 1155230018PD
MEYLE 1155231046PD
NK 204789
NK 314789
SWAG 32923240
TOPRAN 110079
VALEO 186857
VALEO 297857
sbs 1815344789
sbs 1815204789
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs