• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #54-6152
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TRW DF4027 Brake disc 288x25mm, 5x100, Vented, Painted, High-carbon

Article number: DF4027 EAN: 3322937237104
Reviews - 10
Description
  • Diameter [mm]: 288
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Surface: Painted
  • Height [mm]: 34
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 22
  • Machining: High-carbon
  • Thread Size: 15,5
  • Colour: black
  • Test Mark: E190R-02C0185 / 0551, E1 90R02 C0185 / 0551
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: DF4027
  • Manufacturer: TRW
  • EAN number: 3322937237104
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TRW DF4027
In stock
£ 34,44
(Price per item)

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
TRW 1J0 615 301 Brake disc

Fully equivalent products

RIDEX 82B0143 Brake disc Front Axle, 288,0x25,0mm, 5/10x100,0, internally vented
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 288,0
  • Brake Disc Type: internally vented
  • Height [mm]: 34,5
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25,0
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65,0
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 5 / 10
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100,0
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 22,0
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 136,0
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 15,6
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without bolts / screws
  • usable for vehicles to construction year: 2016 / 11
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 82B0143
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191314881
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 82B0143 Brake disc Front Axle, 288,0x25,0mm, 5/10x100,0, internally vented
Article number: 82B0143
£ 29,55
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
CHAMPION 562041CH Brake disc 288x25mm, 5x100, Vented
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 288
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Height [mm]: 34,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 22
  • Weight [kg]: 14,25
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 28,9
  • Packaging width [cm]: 28,9
  • Packaging height [cm]: 7,2
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 562041CH
  • Manufacturer: CHAMPION
  • EAN number: 4060426065591
  • Condition: New
Details
CHAMPION 562041CH Brake disc 288x25mm, 5x100, Vented
Article number: 562041CH
£ 29,84
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
JURID 562041JC Brake disc 288x25mm, 5x100, Vented, Coated
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 288
  • Brake System: TRW
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 34,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 22
  • Weight [kg]: 14,25
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Version: JC
  • Test Mark: R90 Homologated
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 30
  • Packaging width [cm]: 30
  • Packaging height [cm]: 9
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 562041JC
  • Manufacturer: JURID
  • EAN number: 3306437061568
  • Condition: New
Details
JURID 562041 Brake disc 288x25mm, 5x100, Vented, Coated
Article number: 562041JC
£ 30,84
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
VAICO V10-80044 Brake disc Front Axle, 288x25mm, 5x100, Vented
Parts Details
  • Supplementary Info: Original VAICO Quality
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 288
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Height [mm]: 34,5
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 22
  • Weight [kg]: 8,035
  • Brake Disc Hub Height [mm]: 9,46
  • Packaging width [cm]: 30
  • Packaging height [cm]: 7
  • Packaging Depth [cm]: 30
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: V10-80044
  • Manufacturer: VAICO
  • EAN number: 4046001185342
  • Condition: New
Details
VAICO V10-80044 Brake disc Front Axle, 288x25mm, 5x100, Vented
Article number: V10-80044
£ 33,00
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
BLUE PRINT ADV184309 Brake disc Front Axle, 288x25mm, 5x100, internally vented, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 288
  • Brake Disc Type: internally vented
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 100
  • Thickness [mm]: 34
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 22
  • Weight [kg]: 7,1
  • Number of mounting bores: 5
  • for OE number: 6R0 615 301 D
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: ADV184309
  • Manufacturer: BLUE PRINT
  • EAN number: 5050063006346
  • Condition: New
Details
BLUE PRINT ADV184309 Brake disc Front Axle, 288x25mm, 5x100, internally vented, Coated
Article number: ADV184309
£ 33,76
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
DELPHI BG3035C Brake disc 288x25mm, 5, Vented, Coated, Untreated
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 288
  • Brake Disc Type: Vented
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 34,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 25
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 22
  • Machining: Untreated
  • Test Mark: E1 90R-02C0300 / 1195
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel bearing, without ABS sensor ring
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: BG3035C
  • Manufacturer: DELPHI
  • EAN number: 5012759532089
  • Condition: New
Details
DELPHI BG3035C Brake disc 288x25mm, 5, Vented, Coated, Untreated
Article number: BG3035C
£ 33,88
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on VW POLO 4 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW GOLF 6 (5K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW GOLF 6 (5K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / brake rotors on VW POLO 5 (612) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW GOLF 7 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on SEAT IBIZA 3 6L [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW POLO 4 (9N) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on AUDI A3 1 (8L1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on SKODA FABIA 1 (6Y5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on AUDI A3 1 (8L1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on SEAT LEON 1M1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on SEAT LEON 1M1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake disc Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake disc TRW DF4027 : Review and evaluation

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TRW Brake disc DF4027?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 10 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TRW Brake rotor DF4027?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TRW Brake disc DF4027
MasterCard — payment methods for TRW Brake rotor DF4027
Brake discs TRW DF4027 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for TRW Brake rotors DF4027
Pay TRW Brake disc EAN 3322937237104 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TRW Brake discs ?

Read the Brake disc DF4027 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake rotor 3322937237104 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake discs DF4027 from UPS
Brake rotors DF4027 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TRW DF4027: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 16882
£ 58,13*
A.P. 24847
ATE 24012501131
ATE 24032501131
ATE 24112501131
BOSCH 0 986 AB6 882
BOSCH 0986478976
BRADI 1.5830.2.4
BRADI 1583024
BREMBO 08716511
BREMBO 09.7010.10
BREMBO 09701020
BREMBO 09701021
BREMBO 0970102X
BREMBO 09701076
CAR 142748
FEBI BILSTEIN 21578
FEBI BILSTEIN 19370
£ 34,43* Best price guarantee
LEMFÖRDER 22853 02
LEMFÖRDER 2285302
MAPCO 15832
£ 55,12*
METELLI 230365
MEYLE 115 521 1051/PD
MEYLE 1155211051PD
MEYLE 1835211051PD
NK 204760
PEX 140637
ST-TEMPLIN 0311030200
ST-TEMPLIN 0311030205
VALEO 186602
VALEO 197230
£ 37,05*
ZIMMERMANN 100123520
ZIMMERMANN 100123550
ZIMMERMANN 100123570
ZIMMERMANN 100124700
ZIMMERMANN 100124750
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs