0   items
#
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty

Please, select the appropriate vehicle to verify whether it is suitable

1
2
3
or
by registration number
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TRW COTEC Brake pad set  incl. wear warning contact

Article number: GDB1543
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Product line: COTEC
  • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
  • Length [mm]: 117,8
  • Height [mm]: 71,6
  • Thickness [mm]: 17,2
  • Test Mark: E9 90R 01107/282
  • Manufacturer Restriction: BREMBO
  • TRW: Brake pad set
  • Item number: GDB1543
  • Our price: 38,15 £
  • Manufacturer part number: GDB1543
  • Manufacturer: TRW
  • EAN number: 3322937334483
  • Fitting Position : This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition  New

  • Use number: TRW 23745, TRW 23271
  • EAN: TRW 3322937334483
  • 2

    years warranty

  • 14

    14 Days Returns Policy

  • 200

    Safe Order 200 days

Add to wish list

In stock

(reviews - 1)

£ 50,87**
-25%

£ 38,15

incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,

- +
Buy
TRW 003 420 42 20, 003 420 58 20, 004 420 05 20, 004420052067, 004 420 90 20 Brake pad set
Fully equivalent products
  • -25%
    RIDEX Brake pad set
    Article number: 402B0199
    £ 20,81
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Fitting Position: Front Axle
    • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
    • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 2
    • Height [mm]: 71,5
    • Width [mm]: 119,5
    • Thickness [mm]: 15,9
    • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
    • WVA Number: WVA 23271
    • Warning Contact Length [mm]: 105, 110
    • RIDEXBrake pad set
    • Item number402B0199
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 27,75
    • Our price £ 20,81
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -25%
    JP GROUP Brake pad set
    Article number: 1363602410
    £ 21,02
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Fitting Position: Front Axle
    • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
    • Thickness [mm]: 17,4
    • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
    • Brake System: Brembo
    • JP GROUPBrake pad set
    • Item number1363602410
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 28,03
    • Our price £ 21,02
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -25%
    MAPCO Brake pad set
    Article number: 6699
    £ 24,98
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Fitting Position: Front Axle
    • Wear Warning Contact: prepared for wear indicator
    • Height [mm]: 71,7
    • Width [mm]: 119,8
    • Thickness [mm]: 17,7
    • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
    • Supplementary Article / Info 2: with anti-squeak plate
    • Part number of recommended accessories: 9623, 9620, 9624, 56803, 56802
    • Brake System: BREMBO
    • Observe dimensions
    • Bore Distance 1 [mm]: 1,8
    • Bore Distance 2 [mm]: 7,1
    • MAPCOBrake pad set
    • Item number6699
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 33,30
    • Our price £ 24,98
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -25%
    KAWE Brake pad set
    Article number: 810054
    £ 26,18
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Fitting Position: Front Axle
    • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
    • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 2
    • Length [mm]: 117,81
    • Height [mm]: 71,51
    • Thickness [mm]: 16,8
    • Weight [kg]: 1,963
    • Warning Contact Length [mm]: 97, 102
    • Brake System: Brembo
    • KAWEBrake pad set
    • Item number810054
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 34,91
    • Our price £ 26,18
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -25%
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE Brake pad set
    Article number: 02.35.124
    £ 27,10
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Fitting Position: Front Axle
    • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
    • for OE number: 163 420 0820 cpl.1
    • TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVEBrake pad set
    • Item number02.35.124
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 36,13
    • Our price £ 27,10
    • Condition  New
    Details
  • -25%
    TOMEX brakes Brake pad set
    Article number: TX 12-811
    £ 28,74
    incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,
    • Fitting Position: Front Axle
    • Wear Warning Contact: incl. wear warning contact
    • Number of wear indicators [per axle]: 2
    • Height [mm]: 71,6
    • Width [mm]: 117,8
    • Thickness [mm]: 17,2
    • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
    • Weight [kg]: 1,73
    • Warning Contact Length [mm]: 104, 117
    • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with accessories
    • Brake System: BREMBO
    • TOMEX brakesBrake pad set
    • Item numberTX 12-811
    • Manufacturer's suggested retail price £ 38,32
    • Our price £ 28,74
    • Condition  New
    Details
Autodoc online workshop  Do-It-Yourself auto repair
Reviews
4 This item was rated by 56 customers
0 stars 5 stars

Items rated with 3-5 stars are the most popular and highest quality. Items rated with 1-2 stars are usually new products or rare car parts.

Please rate this product
FAQ: Questions and answers
0 Questions
Do you have questions about TRW Brake pad set GDB1543?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!

In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.

Payment Methods:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TRW Brake pad set 23745, 23271 MasterCard® credit card — payment methods for 23271 TRW Brake pad kit GDB1543 Brake pad set TRW GDB1543 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online. Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for GDB1543 TRW Brake pads & brake pad set 3322937334483 TRW Brake pad set 23745, 23271 - pay for a purchase by bank transfer

Would you like to learn more about TRW Brake pad set ? Read the Brake pad set GDB1543 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help?  Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake pads 3322937334483 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL receive Brake pad set, disc brake 23745, 23271 from UPS Disk pads GDB1543 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

atd_club
TRW GDB1543: spare parts with similar characteristics
ATE 13046049902
ATE 13047049902
ATE 13047049842
ATE 13046049842
BOSCH 0986424705
BOSCH 0 986 424 475
BOSCH 0 986 494 012
BOSCH 0 986 TB2 958
BOSCH 0 986 TB2 377
E.T.F. 120986
ICER 181389203
METELLI 2205630
METELLI 2205635
METZGER 076900
METZGER 076902
MEYLE 025 237 4517 £ 31,12*
MEYLE 025 232 7117 Best price guarantee£ 29,84*
MEYLE 0252374517
NK 223347 £ 35,69*
REMSA 076900
REMSA 076902
SWAG 10916454
TEXTAR 2327181 £ 52,84*
TEXTAR 2374502 £ 48,04*
TEXTAR 2327102 £ 46,91*
TEXTAR 2374581 £ 58,90*
TEXTAR 2327191
TEXTAR 2374517705
TEXTAR 2374591
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 0235116
ZIMMERMANN 232711751
ZIMMERMANN 232711752
ZIMMERMANN 237451751
ZIMMERMANN 237451752
sbs 223347
* incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs,