• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #77-5112
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

LPR 05P634 Brake pad set with bolts/screws

Article number: 05P634 EAN: 8032532059067
Reviews - 20
Description
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Brake System: TRW
  • Thickness [mm]: 17
  • Height [mm]: 52,9
  • Width [mm]: 87
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Item number: 05P634
  • Our price: £ 12,45
  • Manufacturer: LPR
  • EAN number: 8032532059067
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: LPR 05P634, LPR 20960, LPR 5SP634
In stock
£ 12,45

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
ОЕ number

OE reference number(s) comparable with the original spare part number:

LPR 1K0698451J Brake pad set

Fully equivalent products

LPR 05P868 Brake pad set with bolts/screws
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Brake System: TRW
  • Thickness [mm]: 17
  • Height [mm]: 52,9
  • Width [mm]: 87
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Item number: 05P868
  • Our price: £ 12,06
  • Manufacturer: LPR
  • EAN number: 8032532089378
  • Condition: New
Details
LPR 05P868 Brake pad set
Article number: 05P868
£ 12,06
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
KRAFT 6010040 Brake pad set Rear Axle
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Brake System: Girling
  • Height [mm]: 56,0
  • Width [mm]: 87,6
  • Test Mark: ECE R-90
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 17,2
  • Production Number: 6010040
  • Item number: 6010040
  • Our price: £ 13,61
  • Manufacturer: KRAFT
  • EAN number: 5900427194151
  • Condition: New
Details
KRAFT 6010040 Brake pad set
Article number: 6010040
£ 13,61
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
REMSA 0263.05 Brake pad set Rear Axle, with adhesive film, with bolts/screws, with accessories, with spring
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with accessories, with spring
  • Brake System: Girling
  • Thickness [mm]: 17
  • Length [mm]: 87
  • Height [mm]: 52,9
  • Weight [kg]: 0,856
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with adhesive film, with bolts / screws
  • Item number: 0263.05
  • Our price: £ 13,95
  • Manufacturer: REMSA
  • EAN number: 8427975011176
  • Condition: New
Details
REMSA PCA026305 Brake pad set
Article number: 0263.05
£ 13,95
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
JURID 573032J Brake pad set not prepared for wear indicator, with accessories
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: not prepared for wear indicator
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: with accessories
  • Brake System: TRW
  • Thickness [mm]: 17
  • Height 1 [mm]: 53
  • Height [mm]: 53
  • Width [mm]: 87
  • WVA Number: 20960
  • Test Mark: R90 Homologated
  • Weight [kg]: 0,84
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 16,8
  • Packaging width [cm]: 12,7
  • Packaging height [cm]: 4,7
  • Number of threaded bolts: 4
  • Item number: 573032J
  • Our price: £ 14,45
  • Manufacturer: JURID
  • EAN number: 3306437001090
  • Condition: New
Details
JURID 20960 Brake pad set
Article number: 573032J
£ 14,45
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FEBI BILSTEIN 16488 Brake pad set Rear Axle, excl. wear warning contact, with anti-squeak plate
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Wear Warning Contact: excl. wear warning contact
  • Length [mm]: 87
  • Width [mm]: 52,9
  • Thickness 1 [mm]: 16,8
  • Test Mark: ECE R90 Approved
  • Weight [kg]: 0,916, 0,88
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with anti-squeak plate
  • Item number: 16488
  • Our price: £ 14,76
  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • EAN number: 4027816164883
  • Condition: New
Details
FEBI BILSTEIN 20961 Brake pad set
Article number: 16488
£ 14,76
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
KRAFT 6010092 Brake pad set excl. wear warning contact
Parts Details
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Wear Warning Contact: excl. wear warning contact
  • Brake System: Lucas / TRW
  • Height [mm]: 52,9
  • Width [mm]: 87,6
  • Test Mark: ECE R-90
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 17,2
  • Production Number: 6010092
  • Item number: 6010092
  • Our price: £ 15,05
  • Manufacturer: KRAFT
  • EAN number: 5900427194281
  • Condition: New
Details
KRAFT 6010092 Brake pad set
Article number: 6010092
£ 15,05
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change rear brake discs and brake pads VW GOLF 5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake pads VW GOLF 6 (5K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW GOLF 5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake pads on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on AUDI A6 (C6) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW POLO 4 (9N) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B6 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake discs and front brake pads on AUDI A4 B7 AVANT TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake pads on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B7 AVANT TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake pads on AUDI A4 (B7) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW GOLF 6 (5K1) Hatchback [AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs and front brake pads on AUDI A4 B5 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on AUDI A6 2 (C6) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / brake pad set on OCTAVIA (1Z5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on OCTAVIA 1Z5 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW PASSAT 5 (B5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW TRANSPORTER 4 (T4) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on AUDI A3 1 (8L1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW PASSAT 5 (B5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on PEUGEOT 208 1 (CA_,CC_) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on PEUGEOT 207 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW GOLF 4 (1J1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on SKODA FABIA 1 (6Y5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / brake pad set on VW POLO 5 (612) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on PEUGEOT 207 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on SEAT LEON 1P1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on AUDI A4 B6 (8E5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on CITROEN C3 1 (FC, FN) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / brake pad set on AUDI A4 B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads AUDI A3 1 (8L1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on PEUGEOT 307 (3H) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs and rear brake pads on AUDI 80 B4 TUTORIAL | AUTODOC
How to change front brake pads on SEAT LEON 1P1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on CITROEN XSARA PICASSO (N68) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on AUDI A4 B6 (8E5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads SEAT IBIZA 3 6L [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on AUDI A6 C5 Avant [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads / rear brake pad set on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on AUDI A6 C5 Avant [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW POLO 6n1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on PEUGEOT 206 1 (2D) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on AUDI A4 B5 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on AUDI A4 B5 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on VW SHARAN 1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW SHARAN 1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on CITROËN BERLINGO M [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / front brake pad set on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on VW LUPO 6x1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads on SEAT LEON 1M1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake pads on SEAT LEON 1M1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake pads / brake pad set on PEUGEOT 307 SW [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake pad set Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake pad set LPR 05P634 : Review and evaluation

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: LPR Brake pad set 05P634?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 20 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

1 Questions
Do you have questions about LPR Brake pads 05P634?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

R.: Doess the LPR brake pad set contain 4-pads 2 for the front and 2 for the rear?
Many thanks.

23.06.2018

www.autodoc.co.uk: Dear mr.R.,

Thank you for your question!
The part 05P634 LPR is a set of 4 brake pads that are suitable for the rear axle both left and right sides.
Best regards,
Autodoc Team.

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa LPR Brake pad set 05P634, 20960
MasterCard — payment methods for LPR Brake pads 05P634
Brake pad set, disc brake LPR 05P634 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for LPR Brake pad kit 05P634
Pay LPR Brake pad set EAN 8032532059067 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about LPR Brake pad set, disc brake ?

Read the Brake pad set 05P634 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake pads 8032532059067 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake pad set, disc brake 05P634, 20960 from UPS
Brake pad kit 05P634 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
LPR 05P634: spare parts with similar characteristics
BOSCH 0986461769
BOSCH 0986494515
BOSCH 0986494517
BOSCH 0986494518
BOSCH 0986494621
BOSCH 0986494923
E.T.F. 120366
E.T.F. 120806
EUROREPAR 1617250180
FEBI BILSTEIN 16404
FORMA 356
HP (ZEBRA) 2582
ICER 180697
JURID 2841252
MAGNETI MARELLI 363702160345
MAGNETI MARELLI 363702160413
METELLI 2201001
METELLI 22-0100-1
£ 14,85* CONSUMER CHOICE
REMSA 026300
REMSA 026301
REMSA 026302
REMSA 026305
REMSA 026350
REMSA 026392
ROADHOUSE 226300
ROADHOUSE 226301
ROADHOUSE 226305
ROADHOUSE 226350
ROADHOUSE 226392
TRUSTING 1021
ZIMMERMANN 209611721
ZIMMERMANN 235541701
fri.tech. 1021
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs