• SHOP
  • CLUB
0
My Garage
Add vehicle
0
items #42-1425
£ 0,00
Your basket is empty
This will allow you to buy a product compatible with your vehicle
CAN’T FIND YOUR CAR IN THE CATALOGUE?

TEXTAR PRO 92224903 Brake disc 272x10mm, 05/10x112, solid, Coated

Article number: 92224903 EAN: 4019722407390
Reviews - 5
Description
  • Product line: TEXTAR PRO
  • Diameter [mm]: 272
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 48,3
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 05 / 10
  • Wheel Bolt Bore Ø [mm]: 15,3
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 149
  • Weight [kg]: 3,9
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without wheel hub, without wheel bearing, without wheel studs
  • Packaging length [cm]: 30,8
  • Packaging width [cm]: 30,8
  • Packaging height [cm]: 12,7
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 92224903
  • Manufacturer: TEXTAR
  • EAN number: 4019722407390
  • Fitting Position: This characteristic varies depending on the car model.
  • Condition: New
Trade numbers: TEXTAR 98200 2249 0 1 PRO
In stock
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 85,08 -62%
£ 31,95
(Price per item)

price incl. 20% VAT

excl. delivery costs

Add to wish list
Compatibility with passenger cars
TEXTAR 1K0615601AA Brake disc

Fully equivalent products

-47%
RIDEX 82B0342 Brake disc Rear Axle, 272,0x10mm, 5, solid
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 272,0
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 48
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Inner Diameter [mm]: 173
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws, without bolts / screws
  • usable for vehicles to construction year: 2016 / 11
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 82B0342
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191314270
  • Condition: New
Details
RIDEX 82B0342 Brake disc
Article number: 82B0342
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 35,96
£ 18,86
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
JPN 40H9015-JPN Brake disc Rear Axle, 272x10mm, 5, solid
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 272
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 48,2
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 40H9015-JPN
  • Manufacturer: JPN
  • EAN number: 226985177957401779574
  • Condition: New
Details
JPN 40H9015-JPN Brake disc
Article number: 40H9015-JPN
£ 19,05
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
-74%
CHAMPION 562614CH Brake disc 272x10mm, 9, solid
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 272
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Height [mm]: 48
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 9
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm] 0
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 9
  • Weight [kg]: 6,2
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: without bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 27,3
  • Packaging width [cm]: 27,3
  • Packaging height [cm]: 10
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 562614CH
  • Manufacturer: CHAMPION
  • EAN number: 4060426067861
  • Condition: New
Details
CHAMPION 562614CH Brake disc
Article number: 562614CH
RRP

RRP is the recommended retail price set by the manufacturer or importer of the product and provided by the manufacturer, supplier or retailer. AUTODOC displays the RRP (VAT incl.) for a product if it has been received from at least one supplier or another source that has such information.

£ 80,45
£ 20,92
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
JURID 562614JC Brake disc 272x10mm, 9, 5+4+1, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Diameter [mm]: 272
  • Brake System: BOSCH
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Height [mm]: 48
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 9
  • Hole Arrangement / Number: 5+4+1
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 9
  • Weight [kg]: 6,2
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Version: JC
  • Test Mark: R90 Homologated
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 30,5
  • Packaging width [cm]: 30,5
  • Packaging height [cm]: 11,5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: 562614JC
  • Manufacturer: JURID
  • EAN number: 3306437228497
  • Condition: New
Details
JURID 562614JC Brake disc
Article number: 562614JC
£ 21,64
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
BLUE PRINT ADV184326 Brake disc Rear Axle, 272x10mm, 5x112, solid, Coated
Parts Details
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Diameter [mm]: 272
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Coated
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Rim Hole Number: 5
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Thickness [mm]: 48
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 8
  • Weight [kg]: 4,11
  • Number of mounting bores: 1
  • for OE number: 5Q0 615 601 D
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: ADV184326
  • Manufacturer: BLUE PRINT
  • EAN number: 5050063026443
  • Condition: New
Details
BLUE PRINT ADV184326 Brake disc
Article number: ADV184326
£ 21,89
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
FERODO PREMIER DDF1895 Brake disc 272x10mm, 9x112, solid, Oiled
Parts Details
  • Product line: PREMIER
  • Diameter [mm]: 272
  • Brake Disc Type: solid
  • Surface: Oiled
  • Height [mm]: 48
  • Brake Disc Thickness [mm]: 10
  • Centering Diameter [mm]: 65
  • Number of Holes: 9
  • Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]: 112
  • Minimum thickness [mm]: 9
  • Weight [kg]: 6,2
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 120
  • Test Mark: R90 homologated
  • Bore Ø [mm]: 65
  • Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with bolts / screws
  • Packing Type: Box
  • Packaging length [cm]: 27,5
  • Packaging width [cm]: 27,5
  • Packaging height [cm]: 10,5
  • Drilled: no
  • Item number: DDF1895
  • Manufacturer: FERODO
  • EAN number: 4044197541324
  • Condition: New
Details
FERODO DDF1895 Brake disc
Article number: DDF1895
£ 23,37
(Price per item)
price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
Autodoc online workshop Do-It-Yourself auto repair
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW GOLF 6 (5K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on OCTAVIA 1Z5 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW GOLF 6 (5K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on AUDI A3 2 (8PA) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW GOLF 7 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on OCTAVIA 1Z5 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW GOLF 7 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW PASSAT B6 (3C5) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW PASSAT B7 Saloon [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on SEAT LEON 1P1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on AUDI A3 1 (8L1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs on VW CADDY 3 Van [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on SEAT LEON 1P1 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs on VW TOURAN 1t3 [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW GOLF 5 (1K1) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change front brake discs / front brake rotors on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]
How to change rear brake discs / rear brake rotors on VW TOURAN 1 (1T1, 1T2) [TUTORIAL AUTODOC]

Brake disc Tutorial/Step by step guide for repair and replacement

Brake disc TEXTAR 92224903 : Review and evaluation

1 reviews

M.S. 30.11.2020
Verified purchase
gb Published at autodoc.co.uk

OE quality part

Leave a comment

Have you ever bought this product from AUTODOC: TEXTAR Brake disc 92224903?

Please rate this product

Add photos or videos to your review
Add files
4
This item was rated by 5 customers
0 stars 5 stars
How the star rating is calculated

Customer reviews and star ratings help our customers learn more about a product and decide whether it is worth buying. A complex algorithm is used to calculate the star rating, taking into consideration how long ago the review was made, whether the item was actually purchased in the AUTODOC online shop, and whether it was returned or not.

How we verify reviews

The tag "verified purchase" allows you to find reviews from customers who have actually purchased the item in question from the AUTODOC online shop. The "verified purchase" label applies to reviews of items purchased from the same account the reviews were submitted from. We still consider reviews without the "verified purchase" tag to be important, but we can't guarantee that the items described in such reviews were purchased in the AUTODOC online shop.

FAQ: Questions and answers

0 Questions
Do you have questions about TEXTAR Brake rotor 92224903?
If you have further questions on the product or require detailed information about the item, you can get in touch here and send us your specific question directly!
In order to submit your message, please fill in all the required fields.
Please enter your VIN so we can process your query faster

Popular posts

Modes of payment:
Pay quickly and easily with Visa TEXTAR Brake disc 98200 2249 0 1 PRO
MasterCard — payment methods for 98200 2249 0 1 PRO TEXTAR Brake rotor 92224903
Brake discs TEXTAR 92224903 buy with AMEX — easily and without hassle online
Pay with paypal — Pay quickly and securely for 98200 2249 0 1 PRO TEXTAR Brake rotors 92224903
Pay TEXTAR 98200 2249 0 1 PRO Brake disc EAN 4019722407390 with citi bank

Would you like to learn more about TEXTAR Brake discs ?

Read the Brake disc 92224903 FAQ and customer reviews!

Need help? Contact us

Shipping method:
Brake rotor 4019722407390 Reliable and secure delivery with DHL
Receive Brake discs 98200 2249 0 1 PRO from UPS
Brake rotors 92224903 delivered reliably to your door by GHS

Each order from £ 140 value of goods, include free shipping within Great Britain. If order total is less than £ 140, shipping cost will be £ 8,45

  • 14 Days Returns Policy
    14 Days Returns Policy
  • Safe Order 200 days for
    Safe Order 200 days
  • Secure payments
    Secure payments
  • Free Shipping
    Free Shipping
TEXTAR 92224903: spare parts with similar characteristics
A.B.S. 08B41311
A.B.S. 18117
£ 28,64*
AKRON-MALÒ 1110273
ATE 24011003561
ATE 24031003561
BENDIX 521540
BENDIX 562614BC
BOSCH 0986479677
BOSCH 0986479F23
BREMBO 08B41310
BREMBO 08B41375
CAR 1421575
CHAMPION 562614CH
£ 20,92* Best price guarantee
EUROBRAKE 58152047137
EUROREPAR 1618886780
EUROREPAR 1636909780
EUROREPAR 1686722880
HELLA 530033012
HELLA PAGID 355116971
HELLA PAGID 355124041
JURID 562614JC1
MAGNETI MARELLI 360406175205
METELLI 231248C
MEYLE 1155230005PD
NK 2047137
NK 344713
PAGID 55249
PAGID 55249PRO
STOP 562614S
SWAG 30936128
TOPRAN 114027
VALEO 197544
VALEO 196023
ZIMMERMANN 600324120
sbs 18153147137
sbs 18152047137
sbs 1815344713
*price incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs